Zydus Wellness Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Zydus Wellness Limited tangible net worth ratio. Zydus Wellness Limited (ZYDUSWELL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 42.2% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs33.00 Billion) from net assets (Rs57.06 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Zydus Wellness Limited PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Zydus Wellness Limited (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Zydus Wellness Limited from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Zydus Wellness Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 42.2%, reflecting net assets of Rs57.06 Billion with intangible assets of Rs33.00 Billion INR. See how liquid is Zydus Wellness Limited's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Zydus Wellness Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Zydus Wellness Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Zydus Wellness Limited from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Zydus Wellness Limited market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 85.5% | Rs56.72 Billion | Rs8.24 Billion | Rs64.42 Billion | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2024 | 89.9% | Rs53.58 Billion | Rs5.41 Billion | Rs61.48 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 89.4% | Rs51.23 Billion | Rs5.42 Billion | Rs58.33 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 88.7% | Rs48.44 Billion | Rs5.45 Billion | Rs56.92 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 88.0% | Rs45.68 Billion | Rs5.48 Billion | Rs56.66 Billion | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2020 | 84.1% | Rs34.61 Billion | Rs5.49 Billion | Rs55.90 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 84.0% | Rs33.86 Billion | Rs5.40 Billion | Rs54.59 Billion | ▼ -15.9 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | Rs7.04 Billion | Rs1.60 Million | Rs8.29 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | Rs5.68 Billion | Rs2.70 Million | Rs6.83 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | Rs4.87 Billion | Rs2.60 Million | Rs5.68 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Rs4.13 Billion | Rs700.00K | Rs5.08 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | Rs3.30 Billion | Rs900.00K | Rs4.25 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | Rs2.59 Billion | Rs500.00K | Rs3.49 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | Rs1.88 Billion | Rs700.00K | Rs2.67 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | Rs1.42 Billion | Rs900.00K | Rs2.19 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | Rs1.01 Billion | Rs1.00 Million | Rs1.78 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.8% | Rs689.78 Million | Rs1.26 Million | Rs1.13 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 99.4% | Rs244.78 Million | Rs1.43 Million | Rs339.84 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 99.2% | Rs205.76 Million | Rs1.60 Million | Rs257.13 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs169.56 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs195.50 Million | — |