Air Industries Group Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Air Industries Group tangible net worth ratio. Air Industries Group (AIRI) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($0.00) from net assets ($18.84 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Air Industries Group strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Air Industries Group (1999–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Air Industries Group from 1999 to 2024. This chart shows how Air Industries Group's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 1999 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of $18.84 Billion with intangible assets of $0.00 USD. See Air Industries Group short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Air Industries Group Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1999–2024)
Air Industries Group tangible net worth ratio by year from 1999 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Air Industries Group from 1999 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see AIRI market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | $14.95 Million | $0.00 | $51.01 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | $15.19 Million | $0.00 | $50.72 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | $16.84 Million | $0.00 | $53.81 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | $17.39 Million | $163.00K | $53.42 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 98.9% | $15.11 Million | $163.00K | $57.78 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 98.4% | $10.21 Million | $163.00K | $51.09 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 98.6% | $11.61 Million | $163.00K | $47.76 Million | ▲ +10.9 pp |
| 2017 | 87.7% | $17.77 Million | $2.19 Million | $60.76 Million | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2016 | 93.0% | $24.89 Million | $1.75 Million | $82.80 Million | ▲ +6.3 pp |
| 2015 | 86.6% | $28.80 Million | $3.85 Million | $88.25 Million | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2014 | 84.0% | $28.27 Million | $4.51 Million | $65.92 Million | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2013 | 78.1% | $21.61 Million | $4.73 Million | $50.17 Million | ▲ +9.1 pp |
| 2012 | 69.0% | $18.99 Million | $5.89 Million | $53.16 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2011 | 65.6% | $4.67 Million | $1.61 Million | $36.98 Million | ▼ -62.5 pp |
| 2010 | 128.1% | $2.28 Million | $-640.00K | $34.38 Million | ▲ +66.0 pp |
| 2009 | 62.0% | $5.60 Million | $2.13 Million | $39.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 62.0% | $5.60 Million | $2.13 Million | $39.35 Million | ▼ -5.9 pp |
| 2007 | 68.0% | $18.36 Million | $5.88 Million | $50.29 Million | ▼ -32.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | $6.87 Million | $0.00 | $24.89 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | $7.11 Million | $0.00 | $26.14 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | $594.21K | $0.00 | $1.36 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | $380.83K | $0.00 | $651.87K | — |