Miller Industries Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 100.0%

Miller Industries Inc tangible net worth ratio. Miller Industries Inc (MLR) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($0.00) from net assets ($420.65 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Miller Industries Inc's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

$420.65 Million
USD

Intangible Assets

$0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

$604.34 Million
USD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Miller Industries Inc (1994–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Miller Industries Inc from 1994 to 2024. This chart shows how Miller Industries Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 31 annual periods from 1994 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of $420.65 Million with intangible assets of $0.00 USD. See Miller Industries Inc current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Miller Industries Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1994–2024)

Miller Industries Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 1994 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Miller Industries Inc from 1994 to 2024, covering 31 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see MLR company net worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (USD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 100.0% $401.03 Million $0.00 $667.01 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 100.0% $347.92 Million $0.00 $647.21 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 100.0% $293.46 Million $0.00 $501.43 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 100.0% $284.62 Million $0.00 $437.64 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 100.0% $282.45 Million $0.00 $398.41 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 100.0% $257.93 Million $0.00 $391.97 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 100.0% $227.56 Million $0.00 $368.18 Million ▲ +5.7 pp
2017 94.3% $203.10 Million $11.62 Million $317.24 Million ▲ +0.6 pp
2016 93.7% $184.60 Million $11.62 Million $297.44 Million ▲ +0.4 pp
2015 93.3% $173.86 Million $11.62 Million $270.86 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2014 93.1% $168.45 Million $11.62 Million $262.36 Million ▲ +0.3 pp
2013 92.8% $161.71 Million $11.62 Million $226.67 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2012 92.6% $157.49 Million $11.62 Million $202.35 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2011 92.4% $152.65 Million $11.62 Million $211.84 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2010 92.3% $150.57 Million $11.62 Million $199.88 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
2009 91.8% $141.44 Million $11.62 Million $172.32 Million ▲ +0.6 pp
2008 91.2% $131.97 Million $11.62 Million $174.28 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2007 91.2% $132.49 Million $11.62 Million $189.04 Million ▲ +1.5 pp
2006 89.8% $113.38 Million $11.62 Million $197.43 Million ▲ +7.7 pp
2005 82.1% $64.75 Million $11.62 Million $144.57 Million ▲ +6.9 pp
2004 75.2% $46.78 Million $11.62 Million $127.82 Million ▼ -23.4 pp
2003 98.6% $28.00 Million $392.00K $131.82 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2002 98.6% $39.70 Million $537.00K $162.18 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2001 98.7% $84.84 Million $1.10 Million $252.96 Million ▲ +42.6 pp
2000 56.1% $113.82 Million $49.99 Million $323.69 Million ▲ +11.8 pp
1999 44.3% $187.30 Million $104.40 Million $392.50 Million ▼ -6.4 pp
1998 50.6% $192.90 Million $95.20 Million $392.90 Million ▼ -4.4 pp
1997 55.1% $170.70 Million $76.70 Million $301.50 Million ▼ -37.6 pp
1996 92.7% $109.20 Million $8.00 Million $159.60 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
1995 92.2% $65.10 Million $5.10 Million $99.30 Million ▲ +0.8 pp
1994 91.4% $62.70 Million $5.40 Million $94.70 Million —
pp = percentage points