Bénéteau S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of November 2025: 98.3%

Bénéteau S.A. tangible net worth ratio. Bénéteau S.A. (BEN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.3% as of November 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€12.63 Million) from net assets (€730.08 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Bénéteau S.A. to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

98.3%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€730.08 Million
EUR

Intangible Assets

€12.63 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€1.44 Billion
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bénéteau S.A. (2004–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Bénéteau S.A. from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Bénéteau S.A.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of November 2025, the ratio stands at 98.3%, reflecting net assets of €730.08 Million with intangible assets of €12.63 Million EUR. See BEN net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Bénéteau S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2025)

Bénéteau S.A. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bénéteau S.A. from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Bénéteau S.A. (BEN) market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 98.3% €730.08 Million €12.63 Million €1.44 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 98.2% €885.86 Million €15.69 Million €1.65 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2023 97.9% €856.02 Million €17.61 Million €2.01 Billion ▲ +0.6 pp
2022 97.4% €706.48 Million €18.64 Million €1.73 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2021 97.2% €630.46 Million €17.86 Million €1.40 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2020 97.2% €541.21 Million €15.29 Million €1.28 Billion ▲ +1.4 pp
2019 95.8% €644.12 Million €27.35 Million €1.40 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2018 95.5% €633.30 Million €28.35 Million €1.11 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2017 95.2% €590.64 Million €28.64 Million €1.03 Billion ▲ +2.0 pp
2016 93.1% €532.26 Million €36.62 Million €917.17 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2015 93.2% €519.92 Million €35.55 Million €898.82 Million ▼ -0.8 pp
2014 93.9% €504.44 Million €30.58 Million €846.14 Million ▼ -4.2 pp
2013 98.1% €495.01 Million €9.35 Million €750.59 Million ▼ -0.6 pp
2012 98.7% €492.15 Million €6.45 Million €755.70 Million ▼ -0.8 pp
2011 99.5% €509.13 Million €2.75 Million €797.17 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 99.4% €476.97 Million €2.75 Million €755.42 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2009 99.6% €435.97 Million €1.85 Million €655.32 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2008 99.7% €489.88 Million €1.53 Million €804.18 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2007 99.5% €437.34 Million €2.16 Million €811.68 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2006 99.7% €347.01 Million €1.13 Million €597.87 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2005 99.8% €301.45 Million €567.00K €560.50 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
2004 99.3% €256.80 Million €1.86 Million €476.55 Million —
pp = percentage points