Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A tangible net worth ratio. Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A (BRGE3) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of December 2023. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (R$1.87 Million) from net assets (R$1.88 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A (2000–2023)
Tangible net worth ratio of Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A from 2000 to 2023. This chart shows how Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2000 to 2023. As of December 2023, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of R$1.88 Billion with intangible assets of R$1.87 Million BRL. See BRGE3 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2023)
Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2023. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A from 2000 to 2023, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BRGE3 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (BRL) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 99.9% | R$1.88 Billion | R$1.87 Million | R$2.99 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | R$1.82 Billion | R$9.74 Million | R$3.38 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | R$1.77 Billion | R$1.11 Million | R$3.08 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | R$1.81 Billion | R$1.43 Million | R$3.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | R$1.76 Billion | R$2.23 Million | R$3.32 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | R$1.69 Billion | R$3.01 Million | R$3.16 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | R$1.60 Billion | R$3.90 Million | R$3.14 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | R$1.54 Billion | R$1.14 Million | R$3.25 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | R$1.48 Billion | R$995.00K | R$3.03 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | R$1.35 Billion | R$1.26 Million | R$2.86 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | R$1.28 Billion | R$1.35 Million | R$2.53 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | R$1.11 Billion | R$1.72 Million | R$6.47 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | R$1.03 Billion | R$765.00K | R$5.29 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | R$935.97 Million | R$208.00K | R$4.78 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | R$900.14 Million | R$51.00K | R$5.37 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | R$576.12 Million | R$0.00 | R$4.69 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | R$519.49 Million | R$0.00 | R$4.19 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | R$448.67 Million | R$0.00 | R$2.51 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | R$588.98 Million | R$0.00 | R$2.31 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | R$553.27 Million | R$0.00 | R$2.00 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | R$529.72 Million | R$0.00 | R$1.53 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | R$501.49 Million | R$0.00 | R$1.33 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | R$417.60 Million | R$0.00 | R$1.33 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | R$379.09 Million | R$0.00 | R$1.06 Billion | — |