Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A working capital to net assets ratio. Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A (BRGE3) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 60.7% as of December 2023. Working capital of R$1.14 Billion (current assets of R$1.70 Billion minus current liabilities of R$553.88 Million) is measured against net assets of R$1.88 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A (2009–2023)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A from 2009 to 2023. This chart shows how Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 12 annual periods from 2009 to 2023. As of December 2023, the ratio stands at 60.7%, reflecting working capital of R$1.14 Billion against net assets of R$1.88 Billion BRL. See BRGE3 defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2009–2023)
Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2009 to 2023. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A from 2009 to 2023, covering 12 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A (BRGE3) total assets.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (BRL) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 60.7% | R$1.14 Billion | R$1.88 Billion | R$1.70 Billion | R$553.88 Million | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2022 | 64.1% | R$1.17 Billion | R$1.82 Billion | R$2.04 Billion | R$875.45 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2021 | 65.4% | R$1.16 Billion | R$1.77 Billion | R$1.80 Billion | R$643.65 Million | ▼ -6.1 pp |
| 2020 | 71.6% | R$1.29 Billion | R$1.81 Billion | R$1.84 Billion | R$541.82 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2019 | 69.8% | R$1.23 Billion | R$1.76 Billion | R$2.04 Billion | R$810.41 Million | ▲ +33.3 pp |
| 2018 | 36.5% | R$615.15 Million | R$1.69 Billion | R$1.94 Billion | R$1.32 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 36.8% | R$587.48 Million | R$1.60 Billion | R$1.88 Billion | R$1.29 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 37.2% | R$572.94 Million | R$1.54 Billion | R$1.86 Billion | R$1.28 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 38.1% | R$565.33 Million | R$1.48 Billion | R$1.72 Billion | R$1.16 Billion | ▲ +124.3 pp |
| 2014 | -86.2% | R$-1.16 Billion | R$1.35 Billion | R$2.15 Million | R$1.16 Billion | ▼ -71.4 pp |
| 2013 | -14.8% | R$-188.53 Million | R$1.28 Billion | R$977.88 Million | R$1.17 Billion | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 2009 | -8.5% | R$-76.67 Million | R$900.14 Million | R$2.77 Billion | R$2.85 Billion | — |