Direcional Engenharia S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Direcional Engenharia S.A. tangible net worth ratio. Direcional Engenharia S.A. (DIRR3) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (R$39.63 Million) from net assets (R$2.72 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Direcional Engenharia S.A. (DIRR3) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Direcional Engenharia S.A. (2004–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Direcional Engenharia S.A. from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Direcional Engenharia S.A.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 98.5%, reflecting net assets of R$2.72 Billion with intangible assets of R$39.63 Million BRL. See DIRR3 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Direcional Engenharia S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2024)
Direcional Engenharia S.A. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Direcional Engenharia S.A. from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Direcional Engenharia S.A. market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (BRL) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 98.5% | R$2.22 Billion | R$34.05 Million | R$10.07 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 98.3% | R$2.11 Billion | R$35.58 Million | R$7.57 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 98.6% | R$1.45 Billion | R$20.95 Million | R$6.49 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.7% | R$1.43 Billion | R$19.01 Million | R$5.66 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 98.9% | R$1.34 Billion | R$14.15 Million | R$5.10 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 99.4% | R$1.37 Billion | R$7.82 Million | R$4.65 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | R$1.39 Billion | R$4.44 Million | R$4.65 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | R$1.60 Billion | R$2.71 Million | R$4.14 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | R$1.75 Billion | R$3.49 Million | R$4.09 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | R$1.78 Billion | R$2.72 Million | R$3.89 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | R$1.74 Billion | R$2.43 Million | R$3.96 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | R$1.60 Billion | R$1.82 Million | R$3.43 Billion | ▲ +90.3 pp |
| 2012 | 9.6% | R$1.52 Billion | R$1.37 Billion | R$3.18 Billion | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2011 | 16.2% | R$1.23 Billion | R$1.03 Billion | R$2.45 Billion | ▲ +8.9 pp |
| 2010 | 7.3% | R$827.86 Million | R$767.15 Million | R$1.68 Billion | ▼ -41.0 pp |
| 2009 | 48.3% | R$676.86 Million | R$350.01 Million | R$1.09 Billion | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2008 | 46.0% | R$319.76 Million | R$172.75 Million | R$578.65 Million | ▼ -48.9 pp |
| 2007 | 94.8% | R$92.60 Million | R$4.79 Million | R$223.50 Million | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | R$77.87 Million | R$0.00 | R$116.09 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | R$70.45 Million | R$0.00 | R$94.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | R$63.44 Million | R$0.00 | R$82.32 Million | — |