Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd (000796) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.4% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥6.48 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.06 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd (1994–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025. This chart shows how Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 31 annual periods from 1994 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.4%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.06 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥6.48 Million CNY. See 000796 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1994–2025)
Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1994 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025, covering 31 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.4% | CN¥1.05 Billion | CN¥6.64 Million | CN¥1.93 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 99.6% | CN¥856.14 Million | CN¥3.01 Million | CN¥1.84 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | CN¥1.13 Billion | CN¥2.91 Million | CN¥2.36 Billion | ▲ +22.8 pp |
| 2021 | 77.0% | CN¥446.56 Million | CN¥102.87 Million | CN¥3.43 Billion | ▼ -14.5 pp |
| 2020 | 91.5% | CN¥1.29 Billion | CN¥110.26 Million | CN¥4.45 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2019 | 94.9% | CN¥2.59 Billion | CN¥133.21 Million | CN¥6.51 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 94.3% | CN¥2.39 Billion | CN¥135.24 Million | CN¥6.10 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 94.7% | CN¥2.19 Billion | CN¥116.57 Million | CN¥6.08 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2016 | 95.7% | CN¥2.06 Billion | CN¥88.76 Million | CN¥5.40 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 95.4% | CN¥1.76 Billion | CN¥81.66 Million | CN¥3.54 Billion | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2014 | 91.5% | CN¥659.07 Million | CN¥55.81 Million | CN¥1.27 Billion | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2013 | 98.4% | CN¥625.37 Million | CN¥9.91 Million | CN¥1.28 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2012 | 99.2% | CN¥573.23 Million | CN¥4.73 Million | CN¥992.25 Million | ▲ +8.5 pp |
| 2011 | 90.7% | CN¥559.01 Million | CN¥52.01 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 90.2% | CN¥535.79 Million | CN¥52.34 Million | CN¥834.01 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 90.0% | CN¥549.92 Million | CN¥55.15 Million | CN¥803.53 Million | ▲ +8.0 pp |
| 2008 | 82.0% | CN¥384.81 Million | CN¥69.23 Million | CN¥889.71 Million | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2007 | 86.9% | CN¥378.74 Million | CN¥49.56 Million | CN¥782.18 Million | ▼ -6.8 pp |
| 2006 | 93.8% | CN¥378.23 Million | CN¥23.62 Million | CN¥772.00 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 93.0% | CN¥369.57 Million | CN¥25.98 Million | CN¥921.85 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2004 | 94.1% | CN¥477.19 Million | CN¥28.05 Million | CN¥977.63 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2003 | 95.9% | CN¥738.89 Million | CN¥30.13 Million | CN¥1.05 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2002 | 95.6% | CN¥725.66 Million | CN¥32.20 Million | CN¥964.59 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2001 | 95.1% | CN¥698.62 Million | CN¥34.47 Million | CN¥966.20 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2000 | 95.4% | CN¥657.69 Million | CN¥30.56 Million | CN¥1.04 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 1999 | 92.6% | CN¥439.29 Million | CN¥32.44 Million | CN¥810.73 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 1998 | 90.7% | CN¥373.81 Million | CN¥34.94 Million | CN¥872.73 Million | ▼ -8.6 pp |
| 1997 | 99.2% | CN¥320.77 Million | CN¥2.53 Million | CN¥521.03 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 1996 | 96.4% | CN¥73.27 Million | CN¥2.60 Million | CN¥180.90 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 1995 | 94.3% | CN¥19.33 Million | CN¥1.10 Million | CN¥91.32 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 1994 | 93.3% | CN¥16.79 Million | CN¥1.13 Million | CN¥67.33 Million | — |