Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd (000972) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 91.3% as of September 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥15.13 Million) from net assets (CN¥173.06 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 000972 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd (1997–2023)
Tangible net worth ratio of Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd from 1997 to 2023. This chart shows how Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 1997 to 2023. As of September 2024, the ratio stands at 91.3%, reflecting net assets of CN¥173.06 Million with intangible assets of CN¥15.13 Million CNY. See 000972 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1997–2023)
Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1997 to 2023. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd from 1997 to 2023, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Xinjiang Chalkis Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 92.5% | CN¥209.46 Million | CN¥15.70 Million | CN¥1.22 Billion | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2022 | 98.1% | CN¥100.42 Million | CN¥1.88 Million | CN¥825.36 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 97.3% | CN¥74.34 Million | CN¥1.99 Million | CN¥676.04 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2020 | 98.9% | CN¥181.21 Million | CN¥1.98 Million | CN¥582.51 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | CN¥447.94 Million | CN¥2.02 Million | CN¥740.28 Million | ▲ +18.6 pp |
| 2018 | 80.9% | CN¥442.87 Million | CN¥84.49 Million | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▼ -8.5 pp |
| 2017 | 89.5% | CN¥880.71 Million | CN¥92.89 Million | CN¥2.35 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2016 | 87.2% | CN¥760.28 Million | CN¥97.14 Million | CN¥2.41 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2015 | 90.1% | CN¥1.03 Billion | CN¥101.54 Million | CN¥2.63 Billion | ▼ -8.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.3% | CN¥767.56 Million | CN¥13.06 Million | CN¥1.97 Billion | ▲ +54.1 pp |
| 2012 | 44.2% | CN¥217.63 Million | CN¥121.53 Million | CN¥3.73 Billion | ▲ +120.8 pp |
| 2011 | -76.7% | CN¥71.87 Million | CN¥126.97 Million | CN¥4.45 Billion | ▼ -166.6 pp |
| 2010 | 90.0% | CN¥1.39 Billion | CN¥139.35 Million | CN¥5.52 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2009 | 87.8% | CN¥1.20 Billion | CN¥145.88 Million | CN¥5.61 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2008 | 90.1% | CN¥1.56 Billion | CN¥155.04 Million | CN¥5.56 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2007 | 89.2% | CN¥1.33 Billion | CN¥143.44 Million | CN¥4.84 Billion | ▼ -7.8 pp |
| 2006 | 97.0% | CN¥1.27 Billion | CN¥38.13 Million | CN¥4.22 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 96.6% | CN¥870.51 Million | CN¥29.48 Million | CN¥3.50 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2004 | 99.1% | CN¥628.09 Million | CN¥5.65 Million | CN¥2.42 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 99.1% | CN¥578.36 Million | CN¥5.15 Million | CN¥1.92 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2002 | 97.6% | CN¥496.50 Million | CN¥11.90 Million | CN¥1.41 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2001 | 96.6% | CN¥456.12 Million | CN¥15.46 Million | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2000 | 95.6% | CN¥425.35 Million | CN¥18.79 Million | CN¥1.04 Billion | ▲ +7.1 pp |
| 1999 | 88.5% | CN¥180.97 Million | CN¥20.85 Million | CN¥587.02 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 1998 | 87.2% | CN¥162.12 Million | CN¥20.71 Million | CN¥440.99 Million | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 1997 | 93.6% | CN¥28.88 Million | CN¥1.85 Million | CN¥183.14 Million | — |