Han'S Laser Tech A Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 93.7%

Han'S Laser Tech A tangible net worth ratio. Han'S Laser Tech A (002008) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.7% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥1.59 Billion) from net assets (CN¥25.35 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Han'S Laser Tech A strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

93.7%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥25.35 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥1.59 Billion
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥47.38 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Han'S Laser Tech A (2001–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Han'S Laser Tech A from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Han'S Laser Tech A's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2001 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 93.7%, reflecting net assets of CN¥25.35 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥1.59 Billion CNY. See 002008 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Han'S Laser Tech A Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2025)

Han'S Laser Tech A tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Han'S Laser Tech A from 2001 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Han'S Laser Tech A.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 91.3% CN¥18.93 Billion CN¥1.65 Billion CN¥38.25 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2024 90.6% CN¥17.50 Billion CN¥1.65 Billion CN¥34.23 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2023 89.6% CN¥16.38 Billion CN¥1.70 Billion CN¥34.20 Billion ▼ -1.6 pp
2022 91.2% CN¥15.51 Billion CN¥1.36 Billion CN¥32.05 Billion ▲ +1.2 pp
2021 90.0% CN¥12.06 Billion CN¥1.20 Billion CN¥27.18 Billion ▲ +2.1 pp
2020 88.0% CN¥10.10 Billion CN¥1.22 Billion CN¥21.54 Billion ▲ +1.1 pp
2019 86.8% CN¥9.08 Billion CN¥1.20 Billion CN¥17.89 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2018 86.3% CN¥8.59 Billion CN¥1.17 Billion CN¥18.94 Billion ▼ -3.0 pp
2017 89.4% CN¥7.28 Billion CN¥775.04 Million CN¥14.10 Billion ▲ +4.6 pp
2016 84.7% CN¥5.55 Billion CN¥847.60 Million CN¥10.37 Billion ▼ -10.9 pp
2015 95.6% CN¥4.91 Billion CN¥214.48 Million CN¥7.58 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2014 95.4% CN¥4.32 Billion CN¥200.10 Million CN¥7.20 Billion ▲ +0.6 pp
2013 94.8% CN¥3.88 Billion CN¥203.54 Million CN¥6.64 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2012 94.5% CN¥3.70 Billion CN¥204.07 Million CN¥6.53 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2011 94.1% CN¥3.20 Billion CN¥189.29 Million CN¥6.07 Billion ▲ +1.1 pp
2010 93.0% CN¥2.74 Billion CN¥191.98 Million CN¥5.44 Billion ▲ +3.4 pp
2009 89.6% CN¥2.25 Billion CN¥233.68 Million CN¥4.43 Billion ▲ +6.3 pp
2008 83.3% CN¥2.30 Billion CN¥382.36 Million CN¥3.48 Billion ▼ -8.3 pp
2007 91.6% CN¥1.10 Billion CN¥92.40 Million CN¥2.33 Billion ▲ +1.0 pp
2006 90.6% CN¥573.28 Million CN¥53.77 Million CN¥1.18 Billion ▼ -6.2 pp
2005 96.8% CN¥468.81 Million CN¥15.02 Million CN¥740.17 Million ▲ +2.4 pp
2004 94.4% CN¥414.27 Million CN¥23.30 Million CN¥586.17 Million ▼ -4.4 pp
2003 98.8% CN¥130.18 Million CN¥1.54 Million CN¥232.23 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2002 98.8% CN¥96.16 Million CN¥1.19 Million CN¥202.80 Million ▼ -0.8 pp
2001 99.6% CN¥62.48 Million CN¥270.67K CN¥98.81 Million —
pp = percentage points