Han'S Laser Tech A Total Assets
Han'S Laser Tech A total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Han'S Laser Tech A (002008) holds total assets worth CN¥47.38 Billion CNY (≈ $6.93 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 002008 market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Han'S Laser Tech A (2001–2025)
Total assets of Han'S Laser Tech A from 2001 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Han'S Laser Tech A's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Han'S Laser Tech A (002008) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Han'S Laser Tech A - Asset Composition Analysis
Han'S Laser Tech A Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Han'S Laser Tech A total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Han'S Laser Tech A's total assets of CN¥47.38 Billion consist of 66.9% current assets and 33.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 21.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥8.32 Billion | 21.8% |
| Inventory | CN¥5.22 Billion | 13.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥1.65 Billion | 4.3% |
| Goodwill | CN¥93.68 Million | 0.2% |
Asset Composition Trend (2001–2025)
This chart illustrates how Han'S Laser Tech A's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Han'S Laser Tech A's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Han'S Laser Tech A's current assets represent 66.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 96.4% in 2001.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 21.0% of total assets in 2025, up from 10.3% in 2001.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 4.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2001.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 21.8% of total assets.
Han'S Laser Tech A Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Han'S Laser Tech A based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
|
China | CN¥26.05 Billion |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
|
Taiwan | NT$19.42 Billion |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
|
China | CN¥9.23 Billion |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
|
India | Rs18.77 Billion |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
|
China | CN¥845.44 Million |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
|
China | CN¥54.79 Billion |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
|
China | CN¥3.49 Billion |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
|
India | Rs47.38 Billion |
Han'S Laser Tech A - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.76 | 1.79 | 1.55 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.39 | 1.37 | 1.08 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥14.93 Billion | CN¥10.72 Billion | CN¥6.59 Billion |
Han'S Laser Tech A - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Han'S Laser Tech A's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.45 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.19 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 11.7% |
| Total Assets | CN¥38.25 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $7.21 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Han'S Laser Tech A's assets below their book value (0.19x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Han'S Laser Tech A's assets grew by 11.7% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Han'S Laser Tech A (2001–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Han'S Laser Tech A from 2001 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥38.25 Billion ≈ $5.60 Billion |
+11.75% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥34.23 Billion ≈ $5.01 Billion |
+0.08% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥34.20 Billion ≈ $5.00 Billion |
+6.71% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥32.05 Billion ≈ $4.69 Billion |
+17.91% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥27.18 Billion ≈ $3.98 Billion |
+26.21% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥21.54 Billion ≈ $3.15 Billion |
+20.36% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥17.89 Billion ≈ $2.62 Billion |
-5.54% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥18.94 Billion ≈ $2.77 Billion |
+34.31% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥14.10 Billion ≈ $2.06 Billion |
+36.00% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥10.37 Billion ≈ $1.52 Billion |
+36.76% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥7.58 Billion ≈ $1.11 Billion |
+5.37% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥7.20 Billion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
+8.39% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥6.64 Billion ≈ $971.47 Million |
+1.61% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥6.53 Billion ≈ $956.05 Million |
+7.68% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥6.07 Billion ≈ $887.83 Million |
+11.50% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥5.44 Billion ≈ $796.22 Million |
+22.89% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥4.43 Billion ≈ $647.94 Million |
+27.41% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥3.48 Billion ≈ $508.55 Million |
+49.22% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥2.33 Billion ≈ $340.79 Million |
+97.39% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥1.18 Billion ≈ $172.65 Million |
+59.40% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥740.17 Million ≈ $108.31 Million |
+26.27% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥586.17 Million ≈ $85.78 Million |
+152.42% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥232.23 Million ≈ $33.98 Million |
+14.51% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥202.80 Million ≈ $29.68 Million |
+105.24% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥98.81 Million ≈ $14.46 Million |
-- |
About Han'S Laser Tech A
Han's Laser Technology Industry Group Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, researches, develops, produces, and sells intelligent manufacturing equipment in China and internationally. It offers laser marking machines, such as fiber laser marking, UV laser marking, flying marking machine, PCBA and IC and Wafer marking, picosecond laser marking machine, and CO2 laser marking; laser cutting mac… Read more