Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd (002016) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.6% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥20.11 Million) from net assets (CN¥4.99 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 002016 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd (2001–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd from 2001 to 2024. This chart shows how Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2001 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.6%, reflecting net assets of CN¥4.99 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥20.11 Million CNY. See Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2024)
Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd from 2001 to 2024, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Guangdong Shirongzhaoye Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.6% | CN¥4.86 Billion | CN¥19.63 Million | CN¥7.27 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | CN¥4.86 Billion | CN¥1.31 Million | CN¥6.61 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | CN¥4.63 Billion | CN¥1.61 Million | CN¥6.58 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | CN¥4.68 Billion | CN¥2.35 Million | CN¥6.92 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | CN¥4.05 Billion | CN¥3.31 Million | CN¥7.76 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | CN¥3.16 Billion | CN¥1.36 Million | CN¥8.71 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | CN¥2.69 Billion | CN¥7.15 Million | CN¥7.32 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | CN¥2.48 Billion | CN¥7.83 Million | CN¥7.12 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | CN¥1.80 Billion | CN¥7.18 Million | CN¥7.19 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | CN¥1.71 Billion | CN¥6.80 Million | CN¥5.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | CN¥1.74 Billion | CN¥7.20 Million | CN¥4.53 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | CN¥1.98 Billion | CN¥7.53 Million | CN¥3.56 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.5% | CN¥1.31 Billion | CN¥6.37 Million | CN¥2.61 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.5% | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥6.55 Million | CN¥2.45 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.4% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥6.71 Million | CN¥1.92 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.3% | CN¥959.92 Million | CN¥6.87 Million | CN¥1.88 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 99.1% | CN¥852.83 Million | CN¥7.98 Million | CN¥1.46 Billion | ▲ +5.4 pp |
| 2007 | 93.6% | CN¥208.28 Million | CN¥13.24 Million | CN¥268.29 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2006 | 96.9% | CN¥236.51 Million | CN¥7.31 Million | CN¥301.10 Million | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2005 | 99.8% | CN¥239.34 Million | CN¥411.11K | CN¥301.42 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2004 | 99.6% | CN¥253.17 Million | CN¥953.59K | CN¥300.37 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2003 | 97.6% | CN¥63.02 Million | CN¥1.51 Million | CN¥108.20 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2002 | 96.0% | CN¥50.11 Million | CN¥2.03 Million | CN¥90.88 Million | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2001 | 93.2% | CN¥37.21 Million | CN¥2.52 Million | CN¥50.94 Million | — |