Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd (002017) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥2.45 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.78 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd (2001–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd from 2001 to 2024. This chart shows how Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2001 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.78 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥2.45 Million CNY. See 002017 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2024)
Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd from 2001 to 2024, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.8% | CN¥1.76 Billion | CN¥2.65 Million | CN¥2.98 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | CN¥1.67 Billion | CN¥2.80 Million | CN¥2.97 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | CN¥1.53 Billion | CN¥3.45 Million | CN¥2.88 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | CN¥1.45 Billion | CN¥4.19 Million | CN¥2.29 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | CN¥1.42 Billion | CN¥4.78 Million | CN¥2.08 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥5.47 Million | CN¥2.10 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | CN¥976.65 Million | CN¥3.14 Million | CN¥1.65 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | CN¥944.98 Million | CN¥3.58 Million | CN¥1.55 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | CN¥919.19 Million | CN¥4.10 Million | CN¥1.59 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | CN¥824.68 Million | CN¥4.51 Million | CN¥1.55 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | CN¥756.87 Million | CN¥4.92 Million | CN¥1.58 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 98.9% | CN¥712.82 Million | CN¥7.88 Million | CN¥1.42 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 99.2% | CN¥683.40 Million | CN¥5.46 Million | CN¥1.32 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.3% | CN¥646.56 Million | CN¥4.56 Million | CN¥1.18 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.2% | CN¥679.82 Million | CN¥5.68 Million | CN¥1.03 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.3% | CN¥704.35 Million | CN¥5.06 Million | CN¥909.83 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 98.9% | CN¥472.79 Million | CN¥5.18 Million | CN¥659.01 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 98.8% | CN¥430.52 Million | CN¥5.29 Million | CN¥623.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 98.8% | CN¥418.66 Million | CN¥5.20 Million | CN¥593.69 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 98.7% | CN¥397.48 Million | CN¥5.31 Million | CN¥539.65 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2004 | 99.7% | CN¥410.34 Million | CN¥1.25 Million | CN¥606.85 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2003 | 99.1% | CN¥146.92 Million | CN¥1.27 Million | CN¥390.84 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2002 | 98.8% | CN¥109.62 Million | CN¥1.30 Million | CN¥314.21 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | CN¥78.23 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥239.68 Million | — |