Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd (002056) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥534.60 Million) from net assets (CN¥10.77 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 002056 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd (2003–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 95.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥10.77 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥534.60 Million CNY. See Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2024)
Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002056 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 94.4% | CN¥10.27 Billion | CN¥571.28 Million | CN¥24.21 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 94.5% | CN¥9.19 Billion | CN¥507.03 Million | CN¥21.20 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 94.2% | CN¥7.77 Billion | CN¥447.67 Million | CN¥17.61 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 95.0% | CN¥6.77 Billion | CN¥340.48 Million | CN¥13.18 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 94.8% | CN¥6.04 Billion | CN¥314.85 Million | CN¥10.24 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 94.0% | CN¥5.34 Billion | CN¥318.79 Million | CN¥8.50 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 93.9% | CN¥4.74 Billion | CN¥290.33 Million | CN¥6.80 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 93.5% | CN¥4.57 Billion | CN¥294.66 Million | CN¥6.55 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 92.3% | CN¥3.97 Billion | CN¥304.05 Million | CN¥5.83 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 92.8% | CN¥3.54 Billion | CN¥253.95 Million | CN¥5.14 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 92.3% | CN¥3.30 Billion | CN¥254.49 Million | CN¥4.78 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 92.0% | CN¥2.97 Billion | CN¥236.92 Million | CN¥4.39 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 91.0% | CN¥2.69 Billion | CN¥242.63 Million | CN¥4.23 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2011 | 92.0% | CN¥3.05 Billion | CN¥245.34 Million | CN¥4.13 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2010 | 93.0% | CN¥2.75 Billion | CN¥191.93 Million | CN¥3.76 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 92.2% | CN¥2.42 Billion | CN¥187.49 Million | CN¥2.77 Billion | ▼ -6.5 pp |
| 2008 | 98.7% | CN¥2.28 Billion | CN¥29.14 Million | CN¥2.63 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 98.9% | CN¥2.13 Billion | CN¥23.71 Million | CN¥2.52 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2006 | 99.8% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥2.46 Million | CN¥1.54 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | CN¥428.68 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥1.15 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | CN¥341.61 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥989.69 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | CN¥327.94 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥849.02 Million | — |