Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd (002091) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 96.8% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥725.67 Million) from net assets (CN¥22.68 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guoma (002091) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd (2003–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 96.8%, reflecting net assets of CN¥22.68 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥725.67 Million CNY. See Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guoma current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2024)
Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guomao Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Jiangsu Guotai International Group Guoma stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 94.1% | CN¥22.03 Billion | CN¥1.29 Billion | CN¥45.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 94.1% | CN¥21.24 Billion | CN¥1.25 Billion | CN¥43.14 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 93.6% | CN¥19.27 Billion | CN¥1.23 Billion | CN¥39.41 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2021 | 91.7% | CN¥13.34 Billion | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥34.58 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 91.7% | CN¥12.25 Billion | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥25.90 Billion | ▼ -6.5 pp |
| 2019 | 98.2% | CN¥11.20 Billion | CN¥201.12 Million | CN¥23.52 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.1% | CN¥10.14 Billion | CN¥195.14 Million | CN¥21.61 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 97.9% | CN¥9.04 Billion | CN¥190.38 Million | CN¥18.77 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2016 | 96.2% | CN¥5.16 Billion | CN¥194.63 Million | CN¥14.20 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2015 | 97.0% | CN¥1.87 Billion | CN¥56.13 Million | CN¥3.74 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 98.0% | CN¥1.66 Billion | CN¥33.50 Million | CN¥2.87 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2013 | 96.7% | CN¥1.46 Billion | CN¥47.86 Million | CN¥2.16 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 97.4% | CN¥1.32 Billion | CN¥34.31 Million | CN¥2.00 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 97.2% | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥32.72 Million | CN¥1.85 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 97.0% | CN¥990.31 Million | CN¥29.87 Million | CN¥1.68 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 96.4% | CN¥837.60 Million | CN¥30.56 Million | CN¥1.34 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 97.1% | CN¥719.35 Million | CN¥20.95 Million | CN¥1.29 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2007 | 96.5% | CN¥617.23 Million | CN¥21.44 Million | CN¥1.08 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2006 | 99.0% | CN¥549.99 Million | CN¥5.25 Million | CN¥1.05 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2005 | 98.6% | CN¥285.62 Million | CN¥4.02 Million | CN¥731.15 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2004 | 99.0% | CN¥244.40 Million | CN¥2.51 Million | CN¥644.68 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 98.8% | CN¥220.14 Million | CN¥2.57 Million | CN¥768.69 Million | — |