Canny Elevator Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Canny Elevator Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Canny Elevator Co Ltd (002367) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.3% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥167.86 Million) from net assets (CN¥3.60 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 002367 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Canny Elevator Co Ltd (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Canny Elevator Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Canny Elevator Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 95.3%, reflecting net assets of CN¥3.60 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥167.86 Million CNY. See Canny Elevator Co Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Canny Elevator Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Canny Elevator Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Canny Elevator Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002367 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 95.4% | CN¥3.68 Billion | CN¥170.71 Million | CN¥7.41 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 95.0% | CN¥3.55 Billion | CN¥176.25 Million | CN¥7.48 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 94.8% | CN¥3.46 Billion | CN¥180.65 Million | CN¥7.41 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 94.3% | CN¥3.23 Billion | CN¥183.41 Million | CN¥6.74 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 94.2% | CN¥3.22 Billion | CN¥187.43 Million | CN¥7.06 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 93.6% | CN¥3.02 Billion | CN¥192.50 Million | CN¥6.28 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 93.2% | CN¥2.98 Billion | CN¥203.18 Million | CN¥5.79 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 93.4% | CN¥3.18 Billion | CN¥211.53 Million | CN¥5.51 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2017 | 94.2% | CN¥3.78 Billion | CN¥217.99 Million | CN¥5.61 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2016 | 93.5% | CN¥3.52 Billion | CN¥227.47 Million | CN¥5.21 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2015 | 90.0% | CN¥2.37 Billion | CN¥237.38 Million | CN¥4.05 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2014 | 88.5% | CN¥2.05 Billion | CN¥236.09 Million | CN¥3.78 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 88.7% | CN¥1.75 Billion | CN¥197.10 Million | CN¥2.98 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2012 | 90.6% | CN¥1.63 Billion | CN¥154.18 Million | CN¥2.65 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2011 | 93.9% | CN¥1.50 Billion | CN¥90.54 Million | CN¥2.40 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 94.4% | CN¥1.26 Billion | CN¥71.19 Million | CN¥2.10 Billion | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2009 | 90.4% | CN¥330.09 Million | CN¥31.80 Million | CN¥942.99 Million | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2008 | 87.5% | CN¥255.89 Million | CN¥32.02 Million | CN¥569.35 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2007 | 88.2% | CN¥205.60 Million | CN¥24.22 Million | CN¥493.32 Million | ▼ -8.5 pp |
| 2006 | 96.7% | CN¥183.14 Million | CN¥6.04 Million | CN¥521.26 Million | — |