Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B tangible net worth ratio. Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B (200020) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (HK$31.54 Million) from net assets (HK$447.51 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B (1991–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B from 1991 to 2024. This chart shows how Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 34 annual periods from 1991 to 2024. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 93.0%, reflecting net assets of HK$447.51 Million with intangible assets of HK$31.54 Million HKD. See 200020 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1991–2024)
Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B tangible net worth ratio by year from 1991 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shenzhen Zhongheng Huafa Co Ltd Class B from 1991 to 2024, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 200020 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (HKD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 91.5% | HK$403.66 Million | HK$34.12 Million | HK$680.19 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2023 | 90.3% | HK$366.92 Million | HK$35.75 Million | HK$570.54 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 89.4% | HK$353.58 Million | HK$37.46 Million | HK$608.82 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 88.6% | HK$343.45 Million | HK$39.17 Million | HK$659.93 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 87.9% | HK$336.25 Million | HK$40.82 Million | HK$627.78 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 87.0% | HK$329.43 Million | HK$42.97 Million | HK$614.16 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 87.1% | HK$323.97 Million | HK$41.82 Million | HK$617.09 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2017 | 86.5% | HK$320.67 Million | HK$43.31 Million | HK$629.76 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 86.0% | HK$319.70 Million | HK$44.88 Million | HK$632.48 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 85.1% | HK$311.41 Million | HK$46.37 Million | HK$1.16 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2014 | 83.0% | HK$281.35 Million | HK$47.87 Million | HK$1.16 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2013 | 82.0% | HK$273.66 Million | HK$49.36 Million | HK$731.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 82.0% | HK$280.18 Million | HK$50.54 Million | HK$681.65 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2011 | 81.2% | HK$276.94 Million | HK$51.96 Million | HK$668.39 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2010 | 80.0% | HK$266.56 Million | HK$53.43 Million | HK$725.89 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2009 | 78.3% | HK$251.96 Million | HK$54.78 Million | HK$756.78 Million | ▼ -19.2 pp |
| 2008 | 97.5% | HK$247.81 Million | HK$6.25 Million | HK$446.67 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 97.3% | HK$242.20 Million | HK$6.45 Million | HK$373.96 Million | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | HK$223.84 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$376.03 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | HK$238.86 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$389.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | HK$232.24 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$429.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | HK$276.58 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$476.38 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | HK$293.99 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$479.02 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | HK$290.78 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$450.23 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | HK$299.33 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$466.97 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | HK$309.94 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$485.13 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | HK$312.79 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$446.07 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | HK$412.50 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$531.58 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1996 | 100.0% | HK$375.12 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$570.66 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1995 | 100.0% | HK$367.26 Million | HK$28.27K | HK$526.26 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1994 | 100.0% | HK$333.77 Million | HK$56.54K | HK$441.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1993 | 100.0% | HK$309.30 Million | HK$84.81K | HK$481.72 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1992 | 100.0% | HK$268.05 Million | HK$113.09K | HK$456.54 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1991 | 99.9% | HK$157.67 Million | HK$141.36K | HK$425.62 Million | — |