Netac Tech Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Netac Tech tangible net worth ratio. Netac Tech (300042) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥3.69 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.13 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Netac Tech PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Netac Tech (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Netac Tech from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Netac Tech's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.13 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥3.69 Million CNY. See 300042 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Netac Tech Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Netac Tech tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Netac Tech from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300042 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.6% | CN¥1.05 Billion | CN¥3.98 Million | CN¥1.34 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.6% | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥4.57 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.5% | CN¥1.13 Billion | CN¥5.26 Million | CN¥1.37 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | CN¥1.18 Billion | CN¥6.14 Million | CN¥1.35 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.4% | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥7.09 Million | CN¥1.26 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.2% | CN¥1.06 Billion | CN¥8.25 Million | CN¥1.18 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.1% | CN¥1.00 Billion | CN¥9.23 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | CN¥954.98 Million | CN¥10.16 Million | CN¥998.76 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | CN¥908.57 Million | CN¥11.28 Million | CN¥951.70 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 98.6% | CN¥878.09 Million | CN¥12.23 Million | CN¥924.53 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 98.4% | CN¥843.91 Million | CN¥13.19 Million | CN¥882.55 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 98.3% | CN¥831.90 Million | CN¥14.21 Million | CN¥861.20 Million | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2013 | 93.3% | CN¥811.84 Million | CN¥54.45 Million | CN¥873.06 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 93.1% | CN¥819.27 Million | CN¥56.85 Million | CN¥886.08 Million | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 2011 | 97.8% | CN¥810.15 Million | CN¥17.72 Million | CN¥914.78 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 97.8% | CN¥806.23 Million | CN¥17.45 Million | CN¥896.75 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 97.8% | CN¥799.38 Million | CN¥17.69 Million | CN¥907.26 Million | ▲ +7.0 pp |
| 2008 | 90.8% | CN¥167.21 Million | CN¥15.46 Million | CN¥204.75 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 90.2% | CN¥127.63 Million | CN¥12.49 Million | CN¥187.27 Million | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2006 | 95.4% | CN¥129.77 Million | CN¥6.02 Million | CN¥179.27 Million | — |