Netac Tech Total Assets
Netac Tech total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Netac Tech (300042) holds total assets worth CN¥1.67 Billion CNY (≈ $244.03 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Netac Tech market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Netac Tech (2006–2025)
Total assets of Netac Tech from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Netac Tech's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Netac Tech stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Netac Tech - Asset Composition Analysis
Netac Tech Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Netac Tech total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Netac Tech's total assets of CN¥1.67 Billion consist of 80.2% current assets and 19.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 33.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥130.80 Million | 9.7% |
| Inventory | CN¥412.05 Million | 30.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥3.98 Million | 0.3% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2006–2025)
This chart illustrates how Netac Tech's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Netac Tech working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Netac Tech's current assets represent 80.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 93.0% in 2006.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 33.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 44.8% in 2006.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 3.0% in 2006.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 30.7% of total assets.
Netac Tech Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Netac Tech based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Wiwynn Corp
TW:6669
|
Taiwan | NT$432.58 Billion |
|
CMC Magnetics Corp
TW:2323
|
Taiwan | NT$32.09 Billion |
|
T-Robotics.Co.Ltd
KQ:117730
|
Korea | ₩98.75 Billion |
|
Logic Instrume
PA:ALLOG
|
France | €25.65 Million |
|
GLOBAL UAV TECHS
F:YAB
|
Germany | €162.43K |
|
Rocketdna Ltd
AU:RKT
|
Australia | AU$11.39 Million |
|
333D Ltd
AU:T3D
|
Australia | AU$1.12 Million |
|
Positivo Tecnologia S.A
SA:POSI3
|
Brazil | R$4.45 Billion |
Netac Tech - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 3.47 | 6.73 | 12.75 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.08 | 5.25 | 9.96 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥1.00 Billion | CN¥780.61 Million | CN¥898.57 Million |
Netac Tech - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Netac Tech's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 6.71 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.65 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 12.4% |
| Total Assets | CN¥1.34 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $870.07 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Netac Tech's assets below their book value (0.65x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Netac Tech's assets grew by 12.4% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Netac Tech (2006–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Netac Tech from 2006 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥1.34 Billion ≈ $196.70 Million |
+12.36% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.20 Billion ≈ $175.07 Million |
-12.87% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.37 Billion ≈ $200.93 Million |
+1.35% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.35 Billion ≈ $198.26 Million |
+7.74% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.26 Billion ≈ $184.02 Million |
+6.65% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.18 Billion ≈ $172.54 Million |
+8.62% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.09 Billion ≈ $158.85 Million |
+8.69% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥998.76 Million ≈ $146.15 Million |
+4.94% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥951.70 Million ≈ $139.26 Million |
+2.94% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥924.53 Million ≈ $135.29 Million |
+4.76% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥882.55 Million ≈ $129.14 Million |
+2.48% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥861.20 Million ≈ $126.02 Million |
-1.36% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥873.06 Million ≈ $127.76 Million |
-1.47% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥886.08 Million ≈ $129.66 Million |
-3.14% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥914.78 Million ≈ $133.86 Million |
+2.01% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥896.75 Million ≈ $131.22 Million |
-1.16% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥907.26 Million ≈ $132.76 Million |
+343.11% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥204.75 Million ≈ $29.96 Million |
+9.33% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥187.27 Million ≈ $27.40 Million |
+4.46% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥179.27 Million ≈ $26.23 Million |
-- |
About Netac Tech
Netac Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, and sale of storage products in the People's Republic of China and internationally. The company offers solid state drives, external storage products, memory products, USB flash drives, memory cards, and peripheral products. Its products are used in mobile phones, tablets, computers, dashcams, cameras, drones, automoti… Read more