Hebei Sailhero Environmental Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hebei Sailhero Environmental tangible net worth ratio. Hebei Sailhero Environmental (300137) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥16.30 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.65 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 300137 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hebei Sailhero Environmental (2007–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hebei Sailhero Environmental from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how Hebei Sailhero Environmental's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.65 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥16.30 Million CNY. See 300137 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hebei Sailhero Environmental Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2025)
Hebei Sailhero Environmental tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hebei Sailhero Environmental from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hebei Sailhero Environmental (300137) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.0% | CN¥1.65 Billion | CN¥16.55 Million | CN¥2.50 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 98.9% | CN¥1.64 Billion | CN¥18.82 Million | CN¥2.06 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.1% | CN¥1.80 Billion | CN¥16.50 Million | CN¥2.26 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.1% | CN¥1.94 Billion | CN¥17.02 Million | CN¥2.33 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | CN¥2.12 Billion | CN¥18.81 Million | CN¥2.50 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.0% | CN¥2.10 Billion | CN¥20.34 Million | CN¥2.54 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 98.9% | CN¥2.10 Billion | CN¥22.72 Million | CN¥2.53 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 98.6% | CN¥1.86 Billion | CN¥25.25 Million | CN¥2.47 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.4% | CN¥1.65 Billion | CN¥26.55 Million | CN¥2.12 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 98.4% | CN¥1.50 Billion | CN¥23.92 Million | CN¥1.79 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 98.1% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥26.74 Million | CN¥1.63 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 97.4% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥26.86 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.6% | CN¥967.95 Million | CN¥13.70 Million | CN¥1.11 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 98.4% | CN¥907.91 Million | CN¥14.57 Million | CN¥996.58 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 98.3% | CN¥869.32 Million | CN¥14.62 Million | CN¥922.20 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 98.2% | CN¥829.13 Million | CN¥14.51 Million | CN¥895.56 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2009 | 97.0% | CN¥156.24 Million | CN¥4.73 Million | CN¥261.99 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2008 | 94.2% | CN¥83.77 Million | CN¥4.89 Million | CN¥178.25 Million | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2007 | 91.9% | CN¥60.39 Million | CN¥4.91 Million | CN¥151.68 Million | — |