Beijing Century Real Tech Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Beijing Century Real Tech tangible net worth ratio. Beijing Century Real Tech (300150) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.6% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥5.71 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.57 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 300150 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Beijing Century Real Tech (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Beijing Century Real Tech from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Beijing Century Real Tech's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.6%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.57 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥5.71 Million CNY. See how liquid is Beijing Century Real Tech's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Beijing Century Real Tech Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
Beijing Century Real Tech tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Beijing Century Real Tech from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Beijing Century Real Tech stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.5% | CN¥1.59 Billion | CN¥7.48 Million | CN¥2.09 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 99.1% | CN¥1.54 Billion | CN¥14.04 Million | CN¥2.03 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 98.6% | CN¥1.51 Billion | CN¥20.76 Million | CN¥2.05 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 98.1% | CN¥1.52 Billion | CN¥28.28 Million | CN¥1.97 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.2% | CN¥1.94 Billion | CN¥34.22 Million | CN¥2.42 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 97.8% | CN¥1.90 Billion | CN¥41.16 Million | CN¥2.27 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 97.8% | CN¥2.05 Billion | CN¥44.52 Million | CN¥2.38 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 97.6% | CN¥2.05 Billion | CN¥50.26 Million | CN¥2.38 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 97.2% | CN¥2.01 Billion | CN¥55.92 Million | CN¥2.57 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | CN¥1.57 Billion | CN¥1.22 Million | CN¥1.95 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | CN¥1.52 Billion | CN¥996.27K | CN¥1.71 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | CN¥1.46 Billion | CN¥1.54 Million | CN¥1.62 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | CN¥1.38 Billion | CN¥1.99 Million | CN¥1.56 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | CN¥1.38 Billion | CN¥2.09 Million | CN¥1.47 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥438.94K | CN¥1.50 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | CN¥1.37 Billion | CN¥462.26K | CN¥1.47 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | CN¥221.26 Million | CN¥84.75K | CN¥335.71 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.9% | CN¥122.67 Million | CN¥150.92K | CN¥182.57 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.7% | CN¥99.65 Million | CN¥263.12K | CN¥140.10 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 99.5% | CN¥77.81 Million | CN¥390.74K | CN¥128.69 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.6% | CN¥73.73 Million | CN¥285.43K | CN¥148.36 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 99.5% | CN¥70.10 Million | CN¥360.57K | CN¥111.84 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.6% | CN¥70.60 Million | CN¥257.41K | CN¥103.70 Million | — |