Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2025: 99.4%

Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce tangible net worth ratio. Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce (300226) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.4% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥23.93 Million) from net assets (CN¥4.14 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.4%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥4.14 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥23.93 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥22.90 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce (2008–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce from 2008 to 2024. This chart shows how Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2008 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 99.4%, reflecting net assets of CN¥4.14 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥23.93 Million CNY. See 300226 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2024)

Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce from 2008 to 2024, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shanghai Ganglian E Commerce market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 99.5% CN¥4.19 Billion CN¥21.42 Million CN¥21.80 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2023 99.5% CN¥4.29 Billion CN¥19.58 Million CN¥17.72 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 99.5% CN¥3.96 Billion CN¥19.62 Million CN¥13.85 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2021 99.4% CN¥3.71 Billion CN¥21.17 Million CN¥14.19 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 99.3% CN¥3.38 Billion CN¥23.57 Million CN¥13.04 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2019 99.0% CN¥2.84 Billion CN¥27.97 Million CN¥10.80 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2018 98.7% CN¥2.47 Billion CN¥31.48 Million CN¥9.67 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2017 98.9% CN¥2.17 Billion CN¥23.32 Million CN¥10.21 Billion ▲ +1.1 pp
2016 97.8% CN¥1.09 Billion CN¥23.77 Million CN¥5.76 Billion ▲ +6.0 pp
2015 91.8% CN¥294.60 Million CN¥24.25 Million CN¥1.87 Billion ▼ -5.5 pp
2014 97.2% CN¥850.67 Million CN¥23.59 Million CN¥1.58 Billion ▲ +2.8 pp
2013 94.5% CN¥434.54 Million CN¥24.11 Million CN¥821.00 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2012 94.2% CN¥426.90 Million CN¥24.62 Million CN¥642.19 Million ▲ +0.6 pp
2011 93.6% CN¥394.13 Million CN¥25.13 Million CN¥576.38 Million ▲ +19.7 pp
2010 73.9% CN¥98.44 Million CN¥25.65 Million CN¥169.31 Million ▼ -26.1 pp
2009 100.0% CN¥71.66 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥127.10 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% CN¥55.33 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥101.92 Million —
pp = percentage points