Impact Coatings publ AB Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Impact Coatings publ AB tangible net worth ratio. Impact Coatings publ AB (IMPC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.7% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Skr6.20 Million) from net assets (Skr145.10 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Impact Coatings publ AB strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Impact Coatings publ AB (2001–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Impact Coatings publ AB from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Impact Coatings publ AB's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2001 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 95.7%, reflecting net assets of Skr145.10 Million with intangible assets of Skr6.20 Million SEK. See Impact Coatings publ AB short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Impact Coatings publ AB Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2025)
Impact Coatings publ AB tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Impact Coatings publ AB from 2001 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see IMPC stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (SEK) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 95.6% | Skr154.50 Million | Skr6.80 Million | Skr206.00 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2024 | 97.7% | Skr182.70 Million | Skr4.20 Million | Skr269.20 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | Skr209.50 Million | Skr2.10 Million | Skr282.50 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 99.6% | Skr113.87 Million | Skr417.00K | Skr152.58 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | Skr160.64 Million | Skr1.37 Million | Skr173.45 Million | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2020 | 97.2% | Skr79.03 Million | Skr2.19 Million | Skr95.75 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2019 | 96.6% | Skr102.00 Million | Skr3.44 Million | Skr114.21 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2018 | 92.7% | Skr64.32 Million | Skr4.69 Million | Skr97.11 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2017 | 94.2% | Skr101.99 Million | Skr5.93 Million | Skr122.30 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 94.4% | Skr37.21 Million | Skr2.09 Million | Skr55.88 Million | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | Skr14.55 Million | Skr40.00K | Skr21.71 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | Skr27.07 Million | Skr67.00K | Skr31.39 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | Skr28.22 Million | Skr93.00K | Skr31.66 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | Skr41.23 Million | Skr145.00K | Skr45.45 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 99.4% | Skr65.63 Million | Skr396.00K | Skr71.58 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.4% | Skr117.19 Million | Skr647.00K | Skr128.82 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 98.6% | Skr66.09 Million | Skr899.00K | Skr73.35 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2008 | 96.5% | Skr70.67 Million | Skr2.46 Million | Skr79.67 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2007 | 97.2% | Skr86.86 Million | Skr2.47 Million | Skr93.71 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Skr11.98 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr19.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | Skr13.26 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr17.07 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | Skr14.50 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr20.76 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2003 | 98.6% | Skr1.46 Million | Skr20.00K | Skr10.23 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | Skr2.22 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr11.03 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | Skr2.21 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr9.86 Million | — |