KABE Group AB (publ.) Tangible Net Worth Ratio
KABE Group AB (publ.) tangible net worth ratio. KABE Group AB (publ.) (KABE-B) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Skr112.00 Million) from net assets (Skr1.83 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of KABE Group AB (publ.) to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of KABE Group AB (publ.) (2008–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of KABE Group AB (publ.) from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how KABE Group AB (publ.)'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 93.9%, reflecting net assets of Skr1.83 Billion with intangible assets of Skr112.00 Million SEK. See KABE Group AB (publ.) working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
KABE Group AB (publ.) Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2025)
KABE Group AB (publ.) tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for KABE Group AB (publ.) from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see KABE-B market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (SEK) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 93.6% | Skr1.78 Billion | Skr114.00 Million | Skr2.40 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2024 | 92.7% | Skr1.76 Billion | Skr128.00 Million | Skr2.50 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 92.7% | Skr1.63 Billion | Skr119.00 Million | Skr2.45 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2022 | 91.3% | Skr1.47 Billion | Skr127.00 Million | Skr2.50 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2021 | 89.8% | Skr1.30 Billion | Skr132.00 Million | Skr2.14 Billion | ▼ -10.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | Skr1.15 Billion | Skr2.00 Million | Skr1.64 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | Skr1.09 Billion | Skr2.00 Million | Skr1.64 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | Skr1.02 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr1.61 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | Skr907.00 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr1.45 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | Skr818.00 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr1.24 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Skr719.00 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr1.03 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | Skr668.26 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr937.14 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | Skr634.54 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr918.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | Skr602.29 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr913.44 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Skr554.50 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr852.64 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Skr487.41 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr745.61 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Skr417.21 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr678.29 Million | ▲ +76.7 pp |
| 2008 | 23.3% | Skr387.97 Million | Skr297.69 Million | Skr786.46 Million | — |