Stora Enso Oyj ser. A (STE-A) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Stora Enso Oyj ser. A (STE-A) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.5% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Skr286.00 Million) from net assets (Skr11.65 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore net asset momentum of Stora Enso Oyj ser. A to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Stora Enso Oyj ser. A Tangible Net Worth Ratio (1999–2025)
This chart shows how Stora Enso Oyj ser. A's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 27 annual periods from 1999 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 97.5%, reflecting net assets of Skr11.65 Billion with intangible assets of Skr286.00 Million SEK. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Stora Enso Oyj ser. A.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Stora Enso Oyj ser. A (1999–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Stora Enso Oyj ser. A from 1999 to 2025, covering 27 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore how much does Stora Enso Oyj ser. A reinvest in capital to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (SEK) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 97.2% | Skr10.65 Billion | Skr295.00 Million | Skr19.06 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2024 | 96.5% | Skr9.99 Billion | Skr350.00 Million | Skr19.80 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 96.4% | Skr10.89 Billion | Skr391.00 Million | Skr20.75 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2022 | 98.1% | Skr12.50 Billion | Skr243.00 Million | Skr20.92 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 97.6% | Skr10.67 Billion | Skr261.00 Million | Skr19.03 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 98.1% | Skr8.79 Billion | Skr170.00 Million | Skr17.43 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 97.2% | Skr7.42 Billion | Skr207.00 Million | Skr15.05 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2018 | 95.8% | Skr6.73 Billion | Skr280.00 Million | Skr12.85 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 96.0% | Skr6.05 Billion | Skr241.00 Million | Skr11.77 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2016 | 96.7% | Skr5.87 Billion | Skr194.00 Million | Skr12.33 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 96.8% | Skr5.51 Billion | Skr176.00 Million | Skr12.36 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 96.5% | Skr5.24 Billion | Skr184.00 Million | Skr12.85 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2013 | 98.6% | Skr5.27 Billion | Skr72.00 Million | Skr12.75 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 98.7% | Skr5.88 Billion | Skr74.20 Million | Skr13.69 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 98.3% | Skr5.96 Billion | Skr100.80 Million | Skr13.00 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 98.5% | Skr6.25 Billion | Skr93.60 Million | Skr13.04 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 98.1% | Skr5.18 Billion | Skr96.70 Million | Skr11.59 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 97.4% | Skr5.65 Billion | Skr144.50 Million | Skr12.24 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2007 | 97.8% | Skr7.55 Billion | Skr164.30 Million | Skr15.31 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2006 | 96.6% | Skr7.90 Billion | Skr268.50 Million | Skr17.44 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 96.9% | Skr7.74 Billion | Skr237.80 Million | Skr18.09 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2004 | 98.7% | Skr8.19 Billion | Skr108.10 Million | Skr16.41 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2003 | 99.0% | Skr8.01 Billion | Skr80.40 Million | Skr17.94 Billion | ▲ +12.8 pp |
| 2002 | 86.2% | Skr8.19 Billion | Skr1.13 Billion | Skr18.23 Billion | ▲ +12.4 pp |
| 2001 | 73.8% | Skr10.07 Billion | Skr2.63 Billion | Skr22.90 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2000 | 73.4% | Skr8.74 Billion | Skr2.32 Billion | Skr21.38 Billion | ▼ -18.0 pp |
| 1999 | 91.4% | Skr6.17 Billion | Skr528.24 Million | Skr16.08 Billion | — |