Shaniv Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shaniv tangible net worth ratio. Shaniv (SHAN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (ILA11.28 Million) from net assets (ILA445.15 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Shaniv to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shaniv (2004–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shaniv from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Shaniv's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 97.5%, reflecting net assets of ILA445.15 Million with intangible assets of ILA11.28 Million ILA. See Shaniv current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shaniv Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
Shaniv tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shaniv from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shaniv market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (ILA) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 97.0% | ILA408.15 Million | ILA12.05 Million | ILA1.06 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2024 | 96.1% | ILA385.08 Million | ILA15.05 Million | ILA1.07 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2023 | 94.6% | ILA334.14 Million | ILA18.07 Million | ILA904.20 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2022 | 93.4% | ILA321.63 Million | ILA21.36 Million | ILA905.50 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2021 | 92.1% | ILA312.05 Million | ILA24.65 Million | ILA850.44 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2020 | 94.3% | ILA269.43 Million | ILA15.47 Million | ILA639.81 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2019 | 92.5% | ILA237.24 Million | ILA17.68 Million | ILA559.59 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 92.5% | ILA218.72 Million | ILA16.46 Million | ILA483.86 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2017 | 91.4% | ILA209.38 Million | ILA18.09 Million | ILA442.89 Million | ▼ -8.6 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | ILA128.46 Million | ILA51.00K | ILA308.23 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | ILA88.71 Million | ILA10.00K | ILA281.78 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | ILA82.55 Million | ILA16.00K | ILA272.05 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | ILA77.53 Million | ILA67.00K | ILA248.70 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | ILA75.50 Million | ILA87.00K | ILA229.82 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 99.4% | ILA73.28 Million | ILA428.00K | ILA227.82 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | ILA76.00 Million | ILA415.00K | ILA198.61 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 99.3% | ILA66.20 Million | ILA461.00K | ILA208.02 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.2% | ILA65.11 Million | ILA545.00K | ILA203.62 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.1% | ILA71.04 Million | ILA650.00K | ILA214.03 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2006 | 99.5% | ILA73.62 Million | ILA375.00K | ILA172.03 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 99.5% | ILA69.54 Million | ILA375.00K | ILA154.18 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | ILA68.94 Million | ILA0.00 | ILA120.81 Million | — |