Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 100.0%

Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc tangible net worth ratio. Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc (1526) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$1.35 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc (1526) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

NT$1.35 Billion
TWD

Intangible Assets

NT$0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

NT$2.31 Billion
TWD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc (2002–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.35 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)

Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Sun Race Sturmey-Archer Inc stock valuation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (TWD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 100.0% NT$1.35 Billion NT$0.00 NT$2.44 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2023 99.8% NT$1.40 Billion NT$2.26 Million NT$2.67 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2022 99.9% NT$1.43 Billion NT$1.55 Million NT$2.90 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 99.9% NT$1.29 Billion NT$1.73 Million NT$2.83 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 99.8% NT$1.13 Billion NT$2.32 Million NT$1.85 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 99.7% NT$1.00 Billion NT$2.57 Million NT$1.62 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 99.7% NT$986.64 Million NT$3.00 Million NT$1.74 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2017 99.5% NT$759.53 Million NT$3.52 Million NT$2.16 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2016 99.9% NT$667.68 Million NT$356.00K NT$1.43 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2015 99.8% NT$602.98 Million NT$1.05 Million NT$1.31 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2014 99.6% NT$538.12 Million NT$2.01 Million NT$1.05 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2013 99.6% NT$482.56 Million NT$1.78 Million NT$1.01 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2012 100.0% NT$441.10 Million NT$0.00 NT$984.13 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2011 100.0% NT$427.67 Million NT$0.00 NT$949.62 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 100.0% NT$399.98 Million NT$13.00K NT$891.26 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2009 100.0% NT$397.09 Million NT$33.00K NT$838.90 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% NT$417.57 Million NT$53.00K NT$937.77 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 100.0% NT$403.59 Million NT$73.00K NT$916.80 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2006 100.0% NT$435.15 Million NT$140.00K NT$974.62 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2005 99.9% NT$404.72 Million NT$240.00K NT$996.80 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2004 99.9% NT$564.80 Million NT$340.00K NT$1.20 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2003 99.8% NT$654.76 Million NT$1.34 Million NT$1.52 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2002 99.8% NT$679.23 Million NT$1.06 Million NT$1.43 Billion —
pp = percentage points