Sunspring Metal Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 99.9%

Sunspring Metal Corp tangible net worth ratio. Sunspring Metal Corp (2062) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$7.41 Million) from net assets (NT$7.42 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Sunspring Metal Corp (2062) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.9%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

NT$7.42 Billion
TWD

Intangible Assets

NT$7.41 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

NT$10.72 Billion
TWD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Sunspring Metal Corp (2006–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Sunspring Metal Corp from 2006 to 2024. This chart shows how Sunspring Metal Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$7.42 Billion with intangible assets of NT$7.41 Million TWD. See working capital to net assets of Sunspring Metal Corp to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Sunspring Metal Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2024)

Sunspring Metal Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Sunspring Metal Corp from 2006 to 2024, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Sunspring Metal Corp.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (TWD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 99.9% NT$8.00 Billion NT$11.99 Million NT$11.47 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2023 99.8% NT$7.35 Billion NT$16.67 Million NT$12.84 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 99.8% NT$7.30 Billion NT$17.70 Million NT$12.26 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2021 99.6% NT$6.54 Billion NT$23.02 Million NT$14.26 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2020 99.4% NT$5.19 Billion NT$29.72 Million NT$12.53 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2019 99.2% NT$5.25 Billion NT$39.63 Million NT$12.15 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2018 99.0% NT$5.41 Billion NT$52.16 Million NT$12.80 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2017 98.9% NT$5.37 Billion NT$59.93 Million NT$12.78 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2016 98.8% NT$5.49 Billion NT$68.19 Million NT$11.85 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2015 99.0% NT$5.14 Billion NT$53.23 Million NT$9.73 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2014 98.7% NT$4.98 Billion NT$62.39 Million NT$8.34 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2013 98.8% NT$4.89 Billion NT$59.60 Million NT$7.84 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2012 99.2% NT$4.16 Billion NT$32.85 Million NT$5.91 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2011 98.5% NT$4.33 Billion NT$63.46 Million NT$6.21 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2010 98.6% NT$4.27 Billion NT$58.38 Million NT$4.80 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2009 98.5% NT$4.21 Billion NT$62.43 Million NT$4.78 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2008 98.4% NT$4.05 Billion NT$65.04 Million NT$5.38 Billion ▼ -0.6 pp
2007 99.0% NT$4.22 Billion NT$42.99 Million NT$5.40 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2006 98.6% NT$3.01 Billion NT$41.32 Million NT$5.28 Billion —
pp = percentage points