Turvo International Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Turvo International Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Turvo International Co Ltd (2233) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$19.30 Million) from net assets (NT$4.01 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 2233 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Turvo International Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Turvo International Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Turvo International Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of NT$4.01 Billion with intangible assets of NT$19.30 Million TWD. See Turvo International Co Ltd current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Turvo International Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Turvo International Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Turvo International Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Turvo International Co Ltd (2233) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.5% | NT$3.97 Billion | NT$20.23 Million | NT$6.62 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.7% | NT$4.06 Billion | NT$12.07 Million | NT$6.09 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | NT$3.58 Billion | NT$10.31 Million | NT$5.17 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | NT$3.45 Billion | NT$8.27 Million | NT$4.98 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | NT$3.14 Billion | NT$6.26 Million | NT$4.93 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | NT$2.84 Billion | NT$6.40 Million | NT$4.28 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | NT$2.67 Billion | NT$4.54 Million | NT$3.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | NT$2.68 Billion | NT$5.17 Million | NT$3.63 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$6.35 Million | NT$3.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | NT$2.28 Billion | NT$7.13 Million | NT$3.24 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | NT$2.19 Billion | NT$8.19 Million | NT$2.79 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | NT$2.19 Billion | NT$6.28 Million | NT$2.71 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 99.1% | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$11.21 Million | NT$2.02 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$1.25 Million | NT$1.54 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$1.32 Million | NT$1.57 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | NT$660.02 Million | NT$698.00K | NT$1.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.9% | NT$260.71 Million | NT$292.00K | NT$525.73 Million | — |