Elan Microelectronics Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Elan Microelectronics Corp tangible net worth ratio. Elan Microelectronics Corp (2458) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$414.42 Million) from net assets (NT$9.80 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Elan Microelectronics Corp (2458) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Elan Microelectronics Corp (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Elan Microelectronics Corp from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Elan Microelectronics Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 95.8%, reflecting net assets of NT$9.80 Billion with intangible assets of NT$414.42 Million TWD. See Elan Microelectronics Corp current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Elan Microelectronics Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
Elan Microelectronics Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Elan Microelectronics Corp from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 2458 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.4% | NT$10.46 Billion | NT$169.54 Million | NT$15.57 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2024 | 97.3% | NT$10.00 Billion | NT$267.32 Million | NT$15.02 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2023 | 95.9% | NT$9.23 Billion | NT$376.02 Million | NT$14.02 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 96.2% | NT$9.62 Billion | NT$366.42 Million | NT$13.32 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2021 | 97.7% | NT$10.97 Billion | NT$247.81 Million | NT$16.93 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 97.1% | NT$9.27 Billion | NT$272.72 Million | NT$14.45 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2019 | 98.3% | NT$7.60 Billion | NT$127.38 Million | NT$11.25 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 99.3% | NT$6.58 Billion | NT$48.48 Million | NT$9.80 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 98.9% | NT$7.32 Billion | NT$79.44 Million | NT$10.14 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 98.9% | NT$6.90 Billion | NT$73.68 Million | NT$9.13 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 98.4% | NT$7.09 Billion | NT$113.69 Million | NT$9.28 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 98.1% | NT$7.91 Billion | NT$149.22 Million | NT$10.17 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | NT$7.44 Billion | NT$30.26 Million | NT$9.52 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 98.9% | NT$6.77 Billion | NT$72.15 Million | NT$8.51 Billion | ▲ +11.9 pp |
| 2011 | 87.0% | NT$5.70 Billion | NT$738.22 Million | NT$7.00 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2010 | 89.0% | NT$6.27 Billion | NT$689.22 Million | NT$7.47 Billion | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2009 | 93.9% | NT$5.92 Billion | NT$363.06 Million | NT$7.09 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2008 | 89.7% | NT$5.56 Billion | NT$570.49 Million | NT$6.90 Billion | ▼ -5.4 pp |
| 2007 | 95.1% | NT$5.13 Billion | NT$249.03 Million | NT$6.16 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2006 | 96.4% | NT$5.05 Billion | NT$179.35 Million | NT$5.84 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2005 | 94.7% | NT$4.17 Billion | NT$221.38 Million | NT$4.88 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$4.29 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$5.48 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | NT$3.86 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$5.40 Billion | — |