Hanpin Electron Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hanpin Electron Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Hanpin Electron Co Ltd (2488) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$1.16 Million) from net assets (NT$2.78 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 2488 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hanpin Electron Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hanpin Electron Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Hanpin Electron Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.78 Billion with intangible assets of NT$1.16 Million TWD. See working capital position of Hanpin Electron Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hanpin Electron Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Hanpin Electron Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hanpin Electron Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hanpin Electron Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$995.00K | NT$3.81 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$787.00K | NT$3.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$1.15 Million | NT$3.46 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$2.33 Billion | NT$128.00K | NT$3.30 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$2.09 Billion | NT$262.00K | NT$4.09 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | NT$2.08 Billion | NT$569.00K | NT$3.35 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$2.10 Billion | NT$1.74 Million | NT$3.07 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | NT$2.04 Billion | NT$3.45 Million | NT$3.02 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$1.72 Million | NT$3.70 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | NT$2.03 Billion | NT$2.22 Million | NT$3.24 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | NT$1.81 Billion | NT$1.74 Million | NT$2.72 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$2.90 Million | NT$2.65 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | NT$1.65 Billion | NT$431.00K | NT$2.57 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2012 | 96.6% | NT$1.40 Billion | NT$48.07 Million | NT$2.18 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 96.4% | NT$1.40 Billion | NT$50.52 Million | NT$2.17 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 96.7% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$48.52 Million | NT$2.46 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 96.8% | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$53.83 Million | NT$2.33 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 96.5% | NT$1.66 Billion | NT$57.69 Million | NT$2.47 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 96.8% | NT$1.75 Billion | NT$55.96 Million | NT$2.61 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2006 | 97.2% | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$46.64 Million | NT$2.48 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 96.9% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$47.65 Million | NT$2.54 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2004 | 97.3% | NT$1.73 Billion | NT$47.29 Million | NT$2.92 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2003 | 97.9% | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$37.11 Million | NT$2.49 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2002 | 97.6% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$39.62 Million | NT$2.60 Billion | — |