LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd (3054) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$743.29 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd (3054) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd (2003–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$743.29 Million with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd (3054) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2024)
LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see LIWANLI Innovation Co Ltd (3054) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$752.96 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$792.19 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$783.51 Million | NT$508.00K | NT$834.17 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | NT$765.36 Million | NT$807.00K | NT$805.93 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$897.52 Million | NT$768.00K | NT$947.90 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | NT$936.03 Million | NT$807.00K | NT$1.00 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | NT$965.79 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.13 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.61 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$7.00 Million | NT$1.74 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 98.9% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$12.36 Million | NT$1.66 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$2.11 Million | NT$1.92 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$3.28 Million | NT$2.14 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | NT$753.19 Million | NT$1.67 Million | NT$1.48 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.7% | NT$799.59 Million | NT$2.20 Million | NT$1.24 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | NT$895.33 Million | NT$1.26 Million | NT$1.03 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.9% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$1.05 Million | NT$1.23 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 99.7% | NT$666.68 Million | NT$1.95 Million | NT$781.16 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 99.5% | NT$661.02 Million | NT$3.40 Million | NT$740.41 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 99.8% | NT$684.56 Million | NT$1.46 Million | NT$741.11 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 99.4% | NT$462.99 Million | NT$2.77 Million | NT$533.37 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 98.7% | NT$382.24 Million | NT$5.16 Million | NT$963.72 Million | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2003 | 92.7% | NT$520.52 Million | NT$37.87 Million | NT$1.25 Billion | — |