Promise Technology Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Promise Technology Inc tangible net worth ratio. Promise Technology Inc (3057) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$8.62 Million) from net assets (NT$583.88 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 3057 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Promise Technology Inc (2000–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Promise Technology Inc from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Promise Technology Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 98.5%, reflecting net assets of NT$583.88 Million with intangible assets of NT$8.62 Million TWD. See working capital to net assets of Promise Technology Inc to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Promise Technology Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Promise Technology Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Promise Technology Inc from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 3057 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 97.8% | NT$602.68 Million | NT$13.23 Million | NT$1.04 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 97.6% | NT$734.33 Million | NT$17.67 Million | NT$1.19 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 97.5% | NT$872.64 Million | NT$21.63 Million | NT$1.27 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | NT$803.72 Million | NT$9.79 Million | NT$1.40 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | NT$815.37 Million | NT$656.00K | NT$1.57 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | NT$862.43 Million | NT$1.37 Million | NT$1.90 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$2.75 Million | NT$2.15 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.5% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$6.00 Million | NT$2.24 Billion | ▲ +9.6 pp |
| 2016 | 89.9% | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$191.79 Million | NT$2.76 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2015 | 87.2% | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$292.15 Million | NT$3.10 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2014 | 86.1% | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$341.30 Million | NT$3.43 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2013 | 82.8% | NT$2.22 Billion | NT$380.48 Million | NT$3.21 Billion | ▲ +7.9 pp |
| 2012 | 74.9% | NT$1.66 Billion | NT$417.52 Million | NT$2.84 Billion | ▼ -25.1 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$3.07 Billion | ▲ +14.9 pp |
| 2010 | 85.1% | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$240.81 Million | NT$3.33 Billion | ▼ -5.0 pp |
| 2009 | 90.2% | NT$1.80 Billion | NT$176.73 Million | NT$2.26 Billion | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 2008 | 97.5% | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$42.52 Million | NT$2.13 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2007 | 96.9% | NT$1.65 Billion | NT$50.81 Million | NT$2.08 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2006 | 95.7% | NT$1.41 Billion | NT$60.13 Million | NT$1.90 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 95.0% | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$69.97 Million | NT$1.82 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 94.2% | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$79.80 Million | NT$1.79 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | NT$1.64 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.99 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.69 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | NT$761.71 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$918.51 Million | — |