GenMont Biotech Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
GenMont Biotech Inc tangible net worth ratio. GenMont Biotech Inc (3164) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$1.95 Million) from net assets (NT$1.41 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check GenMont Biotech Inc (3164) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of GenMont Biotech Inc (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of GenMont Biotech Inc from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how GenMont Biotech Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.41 Billion with intangible assets of NT$1.95 Million TWD. See 3164 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
GenMont Biotech Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
GenMont Biotech Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for GenMont Biotech Inc from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 3164 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | NT$1.45 Billion | NT$2.01 Million | NT$1.67 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$2.15 Million | NT$1.71 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | NT$1.45 Billion | NT$2.25 Million | NT$1.65 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$238.00K | NT$1.70 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$1.52 Billion | NT$333.00K | NT$1.70 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$252.00K | NT$1.61 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | NT$1.45 Billion | NT$116.00K | NT$1.57 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$341.00K | NT$1.66 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$3.57 Million | NT$1.50 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$5.25 Million | NT$1.40 Billion | ▲ +12.2 pp |
| 2015 | 87.4% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$188.94 Million | NT$1.63 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2014 | 85.8% | NT$1.60 Billion | NT$227.55 Million | NT$1.74 Billion | ▼ -14.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | NT$837.28 Million | NT$442.00K | NT$1.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | NT$861.62 Million | NT$527.00K | NT$1.43 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | NT$904.75 Million | NT$549.00K | NT$1.49 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2010 | 98.2% | NT$737.87 Million | NT$13.09 Million | NT$1.37 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 97.9% | NT$635.68 Million | NT$13.09 Million | NT$724.10 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | NT$609.60 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$680.96 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | NT$524.64 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$571.68 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | NT$461.75 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$520.93 Million | ▲ +6.8 pp |
| 2005 | 93.2% | NT$290.14 Million | NT$19.84 Million | NT$313.55 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2004 | 92.1% | NT$294.16 Million | NT$23.29 Million | NT$309.07 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2003 | 89.2% | NT$248.64 Million | NT$26.74 Million | NT$258.26 Million | — |