Powertech Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Powertech Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Powertech Industrial Co Ltd (3296) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$174.00K) from net assets (NT$1.19 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 3296 strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Powertech Industrial Co Ltd (2003–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Powertech Industrial Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Powertech Industrial Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.19 Billion with intangible assets of NT$174.00K TWD. See 3296 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Powertech Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2024)
Powertech Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Powertech Industrial Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 3296 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.23 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.12 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.52 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.59 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.46 Billion | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2019 | 94.4% | NT$1.49 Billion | NT$83.83 Million | NT$2.19 Billion | ▲ +45.5 pp |
| 2018 | 48.9% | NT$1.61 Billion | NT$822.71 Million | NT$2.45 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2017 | 46.0% | NT$1.54 Billion | NT$831.67 Million | NT$2.27 Billion | ▼ -10.5 pp |
| 2016 | 56.5% | NT$1.79 Billion | NT$780.07 Million | NT$2.62 Billion | ▼ -43.5 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.58 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | NT$1.89 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.78 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | NT$1.78 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.48 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | NT$1.89 Billion | NT$2.60 Million | NT$2.49 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$3.11 Million | NT$2.72 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | NT$1.97 Billion | NT$3.63 Million | NT$2.94 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | NT$2.12 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.93 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$855.00K | NT$2.88 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | NT$2.12 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$3.36 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 99.8% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$2.60 Million | NT$2.81 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 99.9% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$2.31 Million | NT$2.58 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2004 | 99.5% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$6.15 Million | NT$2.14 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2003 | 99.2% | NT$941.55 Million | NT$7.27 Million | NT$1.86 Billion | — |