Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd (3419) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$5.21 Million) from net assets (NT$992.06 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd (2004–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of NT$992.06 Million with intangible assets of NT$5.21 Million TWD. See 3419 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2024)
Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 3419 market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.3% | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$7.76 Million | NT$1.88 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.4% | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$7.48 Million | NT$2.05 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.2% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$12.00 Million | NT$2.52 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 99.6% | NT$1.42 Billion | NT$4.99 Million | NT$2.43 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | NT$1.52 Billion | NT$5.71 Million | NT$2.35 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | NT$1.46 Billion | NT$3.22 Million | NT$2.31 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$6.14 Million | NT$2.13 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | NT$1.52 Billion | NT$5.20 Million | NT$2.21 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.3% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$10.95 Million | NT$2.63 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$9.17 Million | NT$2.65 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$9.37 Million | NT$2.92 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.3% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$29.00 Million | NT$3.16 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.3% | NT$1.63 Billion | NT$12.04 Million | NT$3.33 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | NT$1.58 Billion | NT$2.94 Million | NT$3.65 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$3.83 Million | NT$2.63 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 99.5% | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$6.71 Million | NT$2.84 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.5% | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$6.71 Million | NT$3.06 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2007 | 99.1% | NT$1.40 Billion | NT$12.81 Million | NT$3.02 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.0% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$11.99 Million | NT$2.63 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2005 | 98.3% | NT$742.15 Million | NT$12.93 Million | NT$1.78 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 97.5% | NT$580.54 Million | NT$14.62 Million | NT$1.54 Billion | — |