Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 99.5%

Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd (4912) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$19.50 Million) from net assets (NT$4.22 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 4912 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.5%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

NT$4.22 Billion
TWD

Intangible Assets

NT$19.50 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

NT$8.63 Billion
TWD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd (2009–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of NT$4.22 Billion with intangible assets of NT$19.50 Million TWD. See Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd (4912) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)

Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd (4912) total market value.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (TWD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 99.7% NT$3.91 Billion NT$11.52 Million NT$9.08 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 99.7% NT$3.91 Billion NT$12.97 Million NT$8.41 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2023 99.5% NT$3.52 Billion NT$17.78 Million NT$7.27 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2022 99.2% NT$3.38 Billion NT$26.48 Million NT$7.83 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2021 98.9% NT$3.10 Billion NT$32.55 Million NT$8.10 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2020 98.5% NT$2.59 Billion NT$40.10 Million NT$6.39 Billion ▲ +0.6 pp
2019 97.9% NT$1.97 Billion NT$42.20 Million NT$6.23 Billion ▼ -0.9 pp
2018 98.8% NT$1.87 Billion NT$22.63 Million NT$5.40 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2017 98.6% NT$1.62 Billion NT$22.57 Million NT$4.72 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2016 98.5% NT$1.53 Billion NT$23.56 Million NT$3.24 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2015 98.7% NT$1.79 Billion NT$23.71 Million NT$3.21 Billion ▼ -0.7 pp
2014 99.3% NT$1.21 Billion NT$8.12 Million NT$2.92 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2013 99.5% NT$1.02 Billion NT$5.41 Million NT$2.16 Billion ▲ +1.4 pp
2012 98.0% NT$1.01 Billion NT$19.91 Million NT$1.59 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2011 97.1% NT$666.77 Million NT$19.18 Million NT$1.14 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2010 96.2% NT$454.37 Million NT$17.31 Million NT$811.99 Million ▲ +1.0 pp
2009 95.2% NT$396.98 Million NT$18.93 Million NT$638.29 Million —
pp = percentage points