Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd Total Assets
Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd (4912) holds total assets worth NT$8.63 Billion TWD (≈ $271.87 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 4912 stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Total assets of Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd's total assets of NT$8.63 Billion consist of 70.7% current assets and 29.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 15.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$2.21 Billion | 24.3% |
| Inventory | NT$1.19 Billion | 13.2% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$11.52 Million | 0.1% |
| Goodwill | NT$4.44 Million | 0.1% |
Asset Composition Trend (2009–2025)
This chart illustrates how Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd's current assets represent 70.7% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 65.9% in 2009.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 15.4% of total assets in 2025, up from 10.5% in 2009.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 2.0% in 2009.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 24.3% of total assets.
Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Jiangyin Hengrun Heavy
SHG:603985
|
China | CN¥5.92 Billion |
|
Suzhou Chunqiu Electronic Technology Co Ltd Class A
SHG:603890
|
China | CN¥6.18 Billion |
|
Ningbo Sinyuan ZM Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301398
|
China | CN¥1.98 Billion |
|
Suzhou Xianglou New Material Co. Ltd.
SHE:301160
|
China | CN¥2.25 Billion |
|
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Limited
NSE:MANAKCOAT
|
India | Rs7.55 Billion |
|
ProfilGruppen AB (publ)
ST:PROF-B
|
Sweden | Skr1.47 Billion |
|
Lee Ku Ind
KO:025820
|
Korea | ₩376.97 Billion |
|
Daebo Magnetic Co.Ltd
KQ:290670
|
Korea | ₩76.77 Billion |
Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.62 | 1.93 | 1.56 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.23 | 1.60 | 1.24 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$2.22 Billion | NT$2.55 Billion | NT$1.72 Billion |
Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.56 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.02 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 7.9% |
| Total Assets | NT$9.08 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $184.47 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.02x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd's assets grew by 7.9% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$9.08 Billion ≈ $286.09 Million |
+7.91% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$8.41 Billion ≈ $265.10 Million |
+15.76% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$7.27 Billion ≈ $229.02 Million |
-7.15% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$7.83 Billion ≈ $246.65 Million |
-3.30% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$8.10 Billion ≈ $255.07 Million |
+26.67% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$6.39 Billion ≈ $201.37 Million |
+2.66% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$6.23 Billion ≈ $196.15 Million |
+15.33% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$5.40 Billion ≈ $170.08 Million |
+14.45% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$4.72 Billion ≈ $148.61 Million |
+45.53% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$3.24 Billion ≈ $102.12 Million |
+1.03% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$3.21 Billion ≈ $101.07 Million |
+9.82% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$2.92 Billion ≈ $92.03 Million |
+35.39% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$2.16 Billion ≈ $67.97 Million |
+35.71% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$1.59 Billion ≈ $50.09 Million |
+39.75% |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$1.14 Billion ≈ $35.84 Million |
+40.10% |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$811.99 Million ≈ $25.58 Million |
+27.21% |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$638.29 Million ≈ $20.11 Million |
-- |
About Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd
Lemtech Holdings Co., Limited research, develops, produces, and sells precision metal dies and metal stampings in Asia, the Americas, and Europe. The company offers precision metal stamping and weldments, overmolding, precision tooling, heat pipe and vapor chamber heatsinks, thermosiphon, liquid cooling/cold plates, electromechanical sub-assemblies, racks and enclosures, and slide rail kits. It s… Read more