Lang Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Lang Inc tangible net worth ratio. Lang Inc (6165) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.7% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$22.32 Million) from net assets (NT$1.67 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 6165 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Lang Inc (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Lang Inc from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Lang Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 98.7%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.67 Billion with intangible assets of NT$22.32 Million TWD. See working capital to net assets of Lang Inc to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Lang Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Lang Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Lang Inc from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Lang Inc market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 97.8% | NT$1.45 Billion | NT$31.80 Million | NT$2.37 Billion | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2023 | 92.7% | NT$925.51 Million | NT$67.42 Million | NT$2.04 Billion | ▲ +8.5 pp |
| 2022 | 84.3% | NT$709.87 Million | NT$111.76 Million | NT$1.77 Billion | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2021 | 78.1% | NT$672.88 Million | NT$147.46 Million | NT$1.55 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2020 | 73.7% | NT$543.78 Million | NT$143.08 Million | NT$1.21 Billion | ▼ -26.3 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | NT$400.47 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$422.63 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | NT$429.38 Million | NT$17.00K | NT$451.36 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | NT$434.51 Million | NT$39.00K | NT$451.83 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | NT$444.47 Million | NT$165.00K | NT$463.77 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | NT$473.24 Million | NT$430.00K | NT$501.45 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | NT$490.70 Million | NT$861.00K | NT$670.66 Million | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2013 | 96.1% | NT$625.22 Million | NT$24.20 Million | NT$808.26 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2012 | 97.0% | NT$688.43 Million | NT$20.91 Million | NT$943.33 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 97.5% | NT$868.85 Million | NT$21.63 Million | NT$1.10 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 97.3% | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$26.98 Million | NT$1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 97.2% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$32.20 Million | NT$1.52 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2008 | 96.3% | NT$962.05 Million | NT$35.30 Million | NT$2.81 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2007 | 97.0% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$35.76 Million | NT$3.00 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2006 | 98.2% | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$23.43 Million | NT$1.62 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 98.0% | NT$1.36 Billion | NT$26.79 Million | NT$1.76 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 98.1% | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$22.16 Million | NT$1.55 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2003 | 97.6% | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$24.29 Million | NT$1.71 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 97.5% | NT$983.22 Million | NT$25.01 Million | NT$1.66 Billion | — |