Polytronics Technology Corp (6224) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Polytronics Technology Corp (6224) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$111.19 Million) from net assets (NT$2.17 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Polytronics Technology Corp annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Polytronics Technology Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2002–2024)
This chart shows how Polytronics Technology Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 94.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.17 Billion with intangible assets of NT$111.19 Million TWD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Polytronics Technology Corp.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Polytronics Technology Corp (2002–2024)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Polytronics Technology Corp from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore Polytronics Technology Corp capex to cash flow ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 94.6% | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$130.92 Million | NT$4.39 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 94.4% | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$158.17 Million | NT$4.33 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 93.7% | NT$2.99 Billion | NT$189.88 Million | NT$4.59 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 94.5% | NT$3.36 Billion | NT$184.25 Million | NT$5.53 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | NT$2.25 Billion | NT$3.41 Million | NT$3.45 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$2.57 Million | NT$2.97 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | NT$2.13 Billion | NT$3.11 Million | NT$2.64 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | NT$2.03 Billion | NT$4.10 Million | NT$2.42 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$3.21 Million | NT$2.59 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | NT$2.07 Billion | NT$4.29 Million | NT$2.52 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | NT$1.95 Billion | NT$5.23 Million | NT$2.43 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$5.72 Million | NT$2.36 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | NT$1.78 Billion | NT$6.91 Million | NT$2.42 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2011 | 98.8% | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$19.91 Million | NT$2.08 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 98.7% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$20.46 Million | NT$2.03 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2009 | 97.8% | NT$1.08 Billion | NT$24.13 Million | NT$1.37 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 97.1% | NT$979.09 Million | NT$28.62 Million | NT$1.32 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 96.9% | NT$987.92 Million | NT$30.78 Million | NT$1.18 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 96.6% | NT$840.67 Million | NT$28.29 Million | NT$1.02 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 96.3% | NT$764.70 Million | NT$28.50 Million | NT$998.71 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2004 | 95.7% | NT$799.82 Million | NT$34.52 Million | NT$1.01 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2003 | 95.1% | NT$732.09 Million | NT$35.82 Million | NT$885.33 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2002 | 94.5% | NT$600.18 Million | NT$33.01 Million | NT$690.18 Million | — |