Para Light Electronics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Para Light Electronics Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Para Light Electronics Co Ltd (6226) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.6% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$5.01 Million) from net assets (NT$1.20 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 6226 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Para Light Electronics Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Para Light Electronics Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Para Light Electronics Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.6%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.20 Billion with intangible assets of NT$5.01 Million TWD. See 6226 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Para Light Electronics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Para Light Electronics Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Para Light Electronics Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 6226 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.6% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$4.98 Million | NT$1.98 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.6% | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$5.31 Million | NT$2.34 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.5% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$5.98 Million | NT$2.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$7.01 Million | NT$2.58 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.4% | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$7.64 Million | NT$2.76 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.5% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$6.84 Million | NT$2.60 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$1.20 Million | NT$2.18 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$2.78 Million | NT$2.45 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$5.22 Million | NT$2.61 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$8.07 Million | NT$2.33 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$5.71 Million | NT$2.37 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$1.35 Million | NT$2.20 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | NT$891.14 Million | NT$1.99 Million | NT$1.94 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2012 | 95.4% | NT$797.65 Million | NT$36.52 Million | NT$2.40 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2011 | 96.1% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$39.70 Million | NT$2.51 Billion | ▲ +42.9 pp |
| 2010 | 53.2% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$496.32 Million | NT$2.20 Billion | ▼ -10.9 pp |
| 2009 | 64.1% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$368.25 Million | NT$1.71 Billion | ▼ -25.7 pp |
| 2008 | 89.8% | NT$959.56 Million | NT$98.30 Million | NT$1.65 Billion | ▼ -6.1 pp |
| 2007 | 95.9% | NT$876.40 Million | NT$36.32 Million | NT$1.42 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2006 | 94.5% | NT$732.12 Million | NT$40.38 Million | NT$1.29 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2005 | 90.1% | NT$478.47 Million | NT$47.18 Million | NT$1.10 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 89.3% | NT$439.30 Million | NT$46.86 Million | NT$1.09 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2003 | 87.3% | NT$411.52 Million | NT$52.25 Million | NT$1.10 Billion | ▼ -9.2 pp |
| 2002 | 96.5% | NT$410.66 Million | NT$14.45 Million | NT$815.19 Million | — |