Caswell Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Caswell Inc tangible net worth ratio. Caswell Inc (6416) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$3.55 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Caswell Inc's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Caswell Inc (2010–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Caswell Inc from 2010 to 2024. This chart shows how Caswell Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 15 annual periods from 2010 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$3.55 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See 6416 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Caswell Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2010–2024)
Caswell Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2010 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Caswell Inc from 2010 to 2024, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 6416 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$3.68 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$5.67 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 99.5% | NT$3.59 Billion | NT$16.60 Million | NT$5.43 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | NT$3.54 Billion | NT$20.52 Million | NT$5.30 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.3% | NT$3.23 Billion | NT$23.65 Million | NT$4.96 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.2% | NT$3.25 Billion | NT$25.56 Million | NT$4.87 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 98.8% | NT$2.75 Billion | NT$33.46 Million | NT$4.17 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | NT$2.49 Billion | NT$4.13 Million | NT$3.81 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | NT$1.43 Billion | NT$5.67 Million | NT$2.61 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$7.40 Million | NT$2.31 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$5.76 Million | NT$2.30 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$1.78 Million | NT$1.56 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | NT$954.83 Million | NT$1.68 Million | NT$1.26 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | NT$889.52 Million | NT$616.00K | NT$1.16 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | NT$752.92 Million | NT$1.86 Million | NT$1.01 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | NT$618.79 Million | NT$3.35 Million | NT$944.75 Million | — |