Posiflex Technology Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Posiflex Technology Inc tangible net worth ratio. Posiflex Technology Inc (8114) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.2% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$890.41 Million) from net assets (NT$15.47 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 8114 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Posiflex Technology Inc (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Posiflex Technology Inc from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Posiflex Technology Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 94.2%, reflecting net assets of NT$15.47 Billion with intangible assets of NT$890.41 Million TWD. See 8114 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Posiflex Technology Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Posiflex Technology Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Posiflex Technology Inc from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 8114 market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 94.1% | NT$14.84 Billion | NT$870.48 Million | NT$19.87 Billion | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2024 | 89.6% | NT$7.85 Billion | NT$815.16 Million | NT$17.64 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2023 | 87.0% | NT$6.33 Billion | NT$824.62 Million | NT$14.86 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2022 | 85.7% | NT$6.36 Billion | NT$906.86 Million | NT$15.80 Billion | ▲ +7.9 pp |
| 2021 | 77.8% | NT$4.47 Billion | NT$991.64 Million | NT$14.78 Billion | ▲ +21.1 pp |
| 2020 | 56.7% | NT$2.63 Billion | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$13.83 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 55.9% | NT$3.01 Billion | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$14.21 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2018 | 51.8% | NT$3.13 Billion | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$14.12 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2017 | 50.4% | NT$3.27 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | NT$15.03 Billion | ▲ +7.1 pp |
| 2016 | 43.3% | NT$2.66 Billion | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$7.69 Billion | ▼ -55.9 pp |
| 2015 | 99.2% | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$14.34 Million | NT$3.66 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.1% | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$15.76 Million | NT$3.23 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.0% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$15.26 Million | NT$2.47 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$491.00K | NT$1.97 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 99.5% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$6.02 Million | NT$1.84 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.4% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$6.69 Million | NT$1.60 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 98.8% | NT$859.89 Million | NT$10.73 Million | NT$1.29 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 98.2% | NT$910.70 Million | NT$16.14 Million | NT$1.34 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.2% | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$9.26 Million | NT$1.59 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.3% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$8.11 Million | NT$1.44 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 99.3% | NT$904.07 Million | NT$6.43 Million | NT$1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2004 | 98.9% | NT$664.05 Million | NT$7.45 Million | NT$902.92 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 98.7% | NT$467.27 Million | NT$6.17 Million | NT$677.83 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2002 | 97.3% | NT$420.23 Million | NT$11.37 Million | NT$507.19 Million | — |