Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd (4711) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$1.03 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 4711 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.03 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See 4711 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Yong Shun Chemical Co Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.26 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.27 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.27 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$38.00K | NT$1.27 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$88.00K | NT$1.41 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$138.00K | NT$1.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$188.00K | NT$1.36 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$238.00K | NT$1.39 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.50 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.49 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$208.00K | NT$1.41 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$436.00K | NT$1.46 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$757.00K | NT$1.54 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.57 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.55 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.83 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.48 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.28 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.9% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$965.00K | NT$1.81 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.9% | NT$968.75 Million | NT$1.28 Million | NT$1.74 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | NT$879.79 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.53 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2004 | 98.2% | NT$833.09 Million | NT$15.17 Million | NT$1.63 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | NT$811.19 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.57 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2002 | 98.9% | NT$786.07 Million | NT$8.46 Million | NT$1.44 Billion | — |