Y-S Electronic Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Y-S Electronic Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Y-S Electronic Co Ltd (6418) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$508.48 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 6418 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Y-S Electronic Co Ltd (2010–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Y-S Electronic Co Ltd from 2010 to 2025. This chart shows how Y-S Electronic Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2010 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$508.48 Million with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See 6418 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Y-S Electronic Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2010–2025)
Y-S Electronic Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2010 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Y-S Electronic Co Ltd from 2010 to 2025, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Y-S Electronic Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$507.39 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$970.31 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$518.77 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.01 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | NT$507.67 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.01 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$482.28 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$450.13 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | NT$481.81 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$710.54 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | NT$492.11 Million | NT$1.64 Million | NT$739.26 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.5% | NT$424.68 Million | NT$1.96 Million | NT$681.70 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.5% | NT$420.11 Million | NT$2.28 Million | NT$740.65 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.4% | NT$409.72 Million | NT$2.65 Million | NT$721.01 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 99.1% | NT$377.43 Million | NT$3.42 Million | NT$722.30 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | NT$357.62 Million | NT$1.76 Million | NT$761.61 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 98.2% | NT$349.18 Million | NT$6.29 Million | NT$719.60 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2012 | 97.3% | NT$407.92 Million | NT$10.81 Million | NT$790.71 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 97.3% | NT$180.78 Million | NT$4.92 Million | NT$396.76 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.2% | NT$82.26 Million | NT$631.00K | NT$278.32 Million | — |