Legend Power Systems Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Legend Power Systems Inc tangible net worth ratio. Legend Power Systems Inc (LPS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.2% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CA$4.68K) from net assets (CA$581.98K) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check LPS PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Legend Power Systems Inc (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Legend Power Systems Inc from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Legend Power Systems Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.2%, reflecting net assets of CA$581.98K with intangible assets of CA$4.68K CAD. See LPS current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Legend Power Systems Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Legend Power Systems Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Legend Power Systems Inc from 2002 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Legend Power Systems Inc (LPS) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CAD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 98.8% | CA$960.53K | CA$11.46K | CA$2.80 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | CA$3.99 Million | CA$10.60K | CA$5.23 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 99.1% | CA$5.35 Million | CA$50.02K | CA$6.30 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | CA$10.09 Million | CA$17.62K | CA$11.80 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | CA$3.42 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$4.82 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | CA$7.79 Million | CA$8.38K | CA$8.73 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2018 | 99.1% | CA$13.62 Million | CA$120.96K | CA$14.51 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2017 | 97.4% | CA$4.09 Million | CA$107.06K | CA$5.08 Million | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2016 | 91.8% | CA$1.50 Million | CA$122.94K | CA$2.32 Million | ▲ +9.7 pp |
| 2015 | 82.2% | CA$1.61 Million | CA$286.74K | CA$2.15 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2014 | 84.0% | CA$2.82 Million | CA$450.54K | CA$3.31 Million | ▲ +80.9 pp |
| 2012 | 3.1% | CA$802.99K | CA$778.14K | CA$1.27 Million | ▼ -42.7 pp |
| 2011 | 45.8% | CA$1.74 Million | CA$941.94K | CA$2.17 Million | ▲ +36.1 pp |
| 2010 | 9.7% | CA$1.22 Million | CA$1.11 Million | CA$2.12 Million | ▼ -57.6 pp |
| 2009 | 67.2% | CA$3.87 Million | CA$1.27 Million | CA$5.02 Million | ▲ +47.2 pp |
| 2008 | 20.0% | CA$1.79 Million | CA$1.43 Million | CA$2.94 Million | ▼ -80.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | CA$6.48 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$6.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | CA$3.52 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$3.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | CA$1.48 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$1.86 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | CA$1.39 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$1.77 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | CA$1.43 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$1.55 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | CA$369.82K | CA$0.00 | CA$1.45 Million | — |