Route1 Inc (ROI) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Route1 Inc (ROI) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of -3551.6% as of June 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CA$1.70 Million) from net assets (CA$46.55K) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Route1 Inc (ROI) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Route1 Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio (1997–2023)
This chart shows how Route1 Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 1997 to 2023. As of June 2024, the ratio stands at -3551.6%, reflecting net assets of CA$46.55K with intangible assets of CA$1.70 Million CAD. Check Route1 Inc (ROI) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Route1 Inc (1997–2023)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Route1 Inc from 1997 to 2023, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Route1 Inc market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CAD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -215.4% | CA$584.35K | CA$1.84 Million | CA$9.54 Million | ▼ -208.3 pp |
| 2022 | -7.1% | CA$1.77 Million | CA$1.89 Million | CA$12.36 Million | ▼ -26.0 pp |
| 2021 | 18.9% | CA$2.73 Million | CA$2.21 Million | CA$15.10 Million | ▼ -21.8 pp |
| 2020 | 40.7% | CA$2.14 Million | CA$1.27 Million | CA$14.18 Million | ▲ +69.9 pp |
| 2019 | -29.2% | CA$979.73K | CA$1.27 Million | CA$12.63 Million | ▼ -93.5 pp |
| 2018 | 64.4% | CA$1.46 Million | CA$522.21K | CA$6.67 Million | ▼ -17.4 pp |
| 2017 | 81.8% | CA$1.24 Million | CA$225.41K | CA$3.17 Million | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2016 | 85.5% | CA$1.60 Million | CA$231.69K | CA$4.19 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2015 | 84.7% | CA$1.60 Million | CA$244.56K | CA$3.66 Million | ▼ -9.8 pp |
| 2014 | 94.5% | CA$944.58K | CA$52.22K | CA$2.98 Million | ▲ +10.0 pp |
| 2013 | 84.5% | CA$532.51K | CA$82.75K | CA$2.39 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2012 | 87.7% | CA$616.69K | CA$75.83K | CA$2.50 Million | ▼ -12.3 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | CA$1.59 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$4.22 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | CA$6.65 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$8.33 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | CA$1.77 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$3.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | CA$1.25 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$2.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | CA$2.36 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$3.33 Million | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2002 | 95.9% | CA$240.74K | CA$9.91K | CA$1.24 Million | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 1997 | 99.8% | CA$453.13K | CA$1.00K | CA$1.89 Million | — |