Herkules S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Herkules S.A. tangible net worth ratio. Herkules S.A. (HRS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (zł0.00) from net assets (zł80.92 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Herkules S.A. strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Herkules S.A. (2008–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Herkules S.A. from 2008 to 2024. This chart shows how Herkules S.A.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2008 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of zł80.92 Million with intangible assets of zł0.00 PLN. See Herkules S.A. current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Herkules S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2024)
Herkules S.A. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Herkules S.A. from 2008 to 2024, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see HRS market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (PLN) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | zł86.99 Million | zł37.00K | zł259.23 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | zł89.73 Million | zł67.00K | zł272.26 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | zł129.14 Million | zł216.00K | zł349.15 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | zł153.81 Million | zł350.00K | zł349.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | zł153.16 Million | zł357.00K | zł367.33 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | zł148.93 Million | zł464.00K | zł349.86 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | zł188.82 Million | zł612.00K | zł391.01 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | zł212.35 Million | zł812.00K | zł394.58 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | zł228.73 Million | zł1.07 Million | zł407.57 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | zł226.93 Million | zł1.26 Million | zł423.20 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.3% | zł195.97 Million | zł1.35 Million | zł380.25 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | zł185.63 Million | zł1.38 Million | zł337.28 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.4% | zł182.00 Million | zł1.14 Million | zł325.93 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.3% | zł181.49 Million | zł1.26 Million | zł340.27 Million | ▲ +12.3 pp |
| 2010 | 87.0% | zł129.31 Million | zł16.77 Million | zł315.26 Million | ▼ -6.2 pp |
| 2009 | 93.3% | zł88.10 Million | zł5.93 Million | zł112.38 Million | ▼ -6.7 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | zł88.39 Million | zł0.00 | zł114.78 Million | — |