Trakcja PRKiI S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Trakcja PRKiI S.A. tangible net worth ratio. Trakcja PRKiI S.A. (TRK) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (zł1.28 Million) from net assets (zł406.71 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Trakcja PRKiI S.A. strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Trakcja PRKiI S.A. (2004–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Trakcja PRKiI S.A. from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Trakcja PRKiI S.A.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of zł406.71 Million with intangible assets of zł1.28 Million PLN. See Trakcja PRKiI S.A. working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Trakcja PRKiI S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2024)
Trakcja PRKiI S.A. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Trakcja PRKiI S.A. from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Trakcja PRKiI S.A. (TRK) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (PLN) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.6% | zł380.40 Million | zł1.45 Million | zł1.74 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2023 | 98.3% | zł248.19 Million | zł4.29 Million | zł1.49 Billion | ▲ +13.4 pp |
| 2022 | 84.9% | zł210.07 Million | zł31.78 Million | zł1.39 Billion | ▼ -13.9 pp |
| 2021 | 98.7% | zł320.10 Million | zł4.03 Million | zł1.38 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.0% | zł337.12 Million | zł3.53 Million | zł1.48 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 99.4% | zł420.24 Million | zł2.66 Million | zł1.48 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | zł645.54 Million | zł3.62 Million | zł1.54 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | zł756.98 Million | zł5.02 Million | zł1.44 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.1% | zł771.14 Million | zł6.56 Million | zł1.40 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 98.9% | zł722.34 Million | zł7.87 Million | zł1.31 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.0% | zł674.50 Million | zł6.66 Million | zł1.45 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 98.9% | zł623.37 Million | zł6.65 Million | zł1.50 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 98.7% | zł488.27 Million | zł6.36 Million | zł1.32 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 98.4% | zł552.78 Million | zł8.92 Million | zł1.93 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2010 | 99.2% | zł404.19 Million | zł3.21 Million | zł754.37 Million | ▲ +13.3 pp |
| 2009 | 85.9% | zł376.91 Million | zł53.05 Million | zł602.15 Million | ▼ -12.8 pp |
| 2008 | 98.7% | zł317.02 Million | zł4.18 Million | zł754.18 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2007 | 97.3% | zł149.85 Million | zł4.04 Million | zł496.45 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.4% | zł123.54 Million | zł798.00K | zł377.27 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.4% | zł109.76 Million | zł612.00K | zł255.73 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2004 | 99.1% | zł81.38 Million | zł738.00K | zł237.30 Million | — |