Value8 N.V Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: €148.52 Million EUR ≈ $173.64 Million USD

Value8 N.V total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Value8 N.V (PREVA) holds total assets worth €148.52 Million EUR (≈ $173.64 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Value8 N.V market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Value8 N.V (2004–2025)

Total assets of Value8 N.V from 2004 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Value8 N.V's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See PREVA stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Value8 N.V - Asset Composition Analysis

Value8 N.V Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Value8 N.V total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Value8 N.V's total assets of €148.52 Million consist of 9.2% current assets and 90.8% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 0.7%
Accounts Receivable €904.00K 0.7%
Inventory €0.00 0.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment €0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets €0.00 0.0%
Goodwill €0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2004–2025)

This chart illustrates how Value8 N.V's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore PREVA current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Value8 N.V's current assets represent 9.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 85.4% in 2004.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.7% of total assets in 2025, down from 13.2% in 2004.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2004.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.7% of total assets.

Value8 N.V Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Value8 N.V based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Limited
NSE:BAJAJHLDNG
India Rs851.87 Billion
RiverNorth Flexible Municipal Income Fund II Inc
NYSE:RFMZ
USA $585.45 Million
IGM Financial Inc.
TO:IGM
Canada CA$21.78 Billion
Groep Brussel Lambert NV
BR:GBLB
Belgium €25.06 Billion
Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Trust
TO:CEF
Canada CA$9.34 Billion
Australian Foundation Investment Company Ltd
AU:AFI
Australia AU$9.82 Billion
Golub Capital BDC Inc
NASDAQ:GBDC
USA $8.98 Billion
CI Financial Corp
TO:CIX
Canada CA$11.01 Billion

Value8 N.V - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 0.78 0.93 3.36
Quick Ratio 0.78 0.93 3.36
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €-5.47 Million €-615.00K €29.12 Million

Value8 N.V - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Value8 N.V's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio -
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.08
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 26.9%
Total Assets €139.56 Million
Market Capitalization $11.84 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Value8 N.V's assets below their book value (0.08x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Value8 N.V's assets grew by 26.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Value8 N.V (2004–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Value8 N.V from 2004 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 €139.56 Million
≈ $163.16 Million
+26.86%
2024-12-31 €110.02 Million
≈ $128.62 Million
+1.20%
2023-12-31 €108.72 Million
≈ $127.10 Million
+8.25%
2022-12-31 €100.43 Million
≈ $117.41 Million
-11.01%
2021-12-31 €112.85 Million
≈ $131.94 Million
+37.47%
2020-12-31 €82.09 Million
≈ $95.98 Million
+9.19%
2019-12-31 €75.19 Million
≈ $87.90 Million
-1.95%
2018-12-31 €76.68 Million
≈ $89.64 Million
-21.05%
2017-12-31 €97.12 Million
≈ $113.54 Million
-58.77%
2016-12-31 €235.54 Million
≈ $275.37 Million
+42.89%
2015-12-31 €164.84 Million
≈ $192.72 Million
+96.36%
2014-12-31 €83.95 Million
≈ $98.15 Million
+16.21%
2013-12-31 €72.24 Million
≈ $84.45 Million
+81.96%
2012-12-31 €39.70 Million
≈ $46.41 Million
+25.23%
2011-12-31 €31.70 Million
≈ $37.06 Million
+62.37%
2010-12-31 €19.52 Million
≈ $22.83 Million
+277.86%
2009-12-31 €5.17 Million
≈ $6.04 Million
+629.80%
2008-12-31 €708.00K
≈ $827.73K
-89.53%
2007-12-31 €6.76 Million
≈ $7.90 Million
+10.40%
2006-12-31 €6.12 Million
≈ $7.16 Million
+25.41%
2005-12-31 €4.88 Million
≈ $5.71 Million
-60.95%
2004-12-31 €12.50 Million
≈ $14.62 Million
--

About Value8 N.V

AS:PREVA Netherlands Asset Management
Market Cap
$53.42 Million
€45.70 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#26480 Global
#89 in Netherlands
Share Price
€4.60
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
€4.50 - €4.95
All Time High
€5.60
About

Value8 N.V. is a private equity firm specializing in middle market, buyout, growth capital investments in small and medium-sized companies. The firm primarily invests in food, healthcare, business and financial services, energy, safety and security, water and environment, leisure, luxury products and internet sectors. It typically invests in Western Europe, primarily in the Netherlands, Belgium a… Read more